Find a Security Clearance Job!

Military

US Warships

Introduction
References
Links
Ship Equipment
World Wide Warships



Old Navy

Future Fleet

Aircraft Carriers
CVN-68 Nimitz
CVN-78 Ford

Where are the Carriers?

Surface Warfare

Battleships

Cruisers
CG-47     Ticonderoga

Destroyers
DDG-51   Arleigh Burke
DDG-1000 Zumwalt - DD(X) FSC

Frigates
LCS Littoral Combat Ship

Patrol Combatants
IX-529     Sea Shadow

Cutters
WMSL NSC - National Security Cutter
WHEC-378' Hamilton
WMEC-282' Alex Haley
WMEC-270' Famous
WMEC-230' Storis
WMEC-213' Diver
WMEC-210' Reliance
WPB FRC-B - Fast Response Cutter B
WPB-123' Island
WPB-110' Island
WPB-87' Marine Protector
WPB-82' Point
Submarines
SSN-688 Los Angeles
SSN-21   Seawolf
SSN-774 Virginia NSSN
SSBN-726 Ohio

DSRV
LSV

Submarine Tenders
AS-39 Emory Land
ARDM Dry Dock
Command
AGF-3   La Salle
LCC-19 Blue Ridge
Amphibious Assault
LHA-1 Tarawa
LHD-1 Wasp
LHA-6 America
Amphibious
LPD-17 San Antonio
LSD-41 Whidbey Island
LSD-49 Harpers Ferry
Mine Warfare
MCM-1 Avenger
MHC-51 Osprey
Sealift
MLP 1 Montford Point
T-AH 19 Mercy
T-AK 1005 Austral Rainbow
T-AK 2049 Green Valley
T-AK 2050 Green Wave
T-AK 2062 Am. Cormorant
T-AK 3000 Maersk
T-AK 3005 Waterman
T-AK 3008 Amsea
T-AK 3015 Martin
T-AK 4296 Bennett
T-AK 4496 Page
T-AK 4638 Pitsenbarger
T-AK 5089 Titus
T-AK 9301 Buffalo Soldier
T-AK 9655 Green Ridge
T-AKR 287 Algol
T-AKR 295 Shughart
T-AKR 296 Gordon
T-AKR 300 Bob Hope
T-AKR 2053 Maersk Constell
T-AKR 9205 Strong Virginian
T-AOT 94 Valiant
T-AOT 1121 Champion
T-AOT 1201 Allegiance
T-AOT 1203 Overseas
T-AOT 1208 Falcon
T-AVB 3 Wright

EPF Expeditionary Fast Transport
HSV Joint Venture
JHSV Joint High Speed Vessel

MPF(F) Sea Base
High Speed Sealift
Project America
Mobile Offshore Base


  • T-ESB Montford Point
  • T-ESD Montford Point
  • MSV Ocean Trader
  • AFSB



  • Cape A [Breakbulk]
    Cape B [Breakbulk]
    Cape C [Breakbulk]
    Cape D [Ro-Ro]
    Cape E [Ro-Ro]
    Cape F [LASH]
    Cape G [Breakbulk]
    Cape H [Ro-Ro]
    Cape I [Ro-Ro]
    Cape J [Breakbulk]
    Cape K [Ro-Ro]
    Cape L [Ro-Ro]
    Cape M [SEABEE]
    Cape N [Breakbulk]
    Cape O [Ro-Ro]
    Cape R [Ro-Ro]
    Cape T [Ro-Ro]
    Cape V [Ro-Ro]
    Cape W [Ro-Ro]

    T-ACS Keystone State
    T-AK 284 Northern Light
    T-AK 2016 Pioneer Cmdr
    T-AK 2035 Gulf Shipper
    T-AK 5008 Banner
    T-AKR 7 Comet
    T-AOG 77 Rincon
    T-AOG 81 Alatna
    T-AOT 168 Sealift Pacific
    T-AOT 181 Potomac
    T-AOT 1012 Mission

    Training Ships
    TS Golden Bear
    T-AP 196 Barrett
    T-AP 1001 Empire State
    T-AP 1000 Patriot State
    NSMV
    Combat Logistics
        AE-21 Suribachi
    T-AE-26 Kilauea
    T-AFS 1 Mars
    T-AFS 8 Sirius
    T-AKE-1 Lewis and Clark
        AO-22 Cimarron
        AO-51 Ashtabula
    T-AO-143 Neosho
     
    T-AO-187 Henry Kaiser
    T-AO(X)
    T-AO-205 John Lewis
     
    AOE-1 Sacramento
    T-AOE-6 Supply
    T-AOE(X)
        AOR-1 Wichita


    Auxiliary
        AD-37 Samuel Gompers
        AD-41 Yellowstone
        APL(S)     AR-5 Vulcan
        ARS-38 Bolster
        ARS-50 Safeguard
    T-ATF-166 Powhatan
        ATS-1 Edenton

    T-AG-194 Vanguard
    T-AG-195 Hayes

    T-AGM-9 Gen. H.H. Arnold
    T-AGM-19 Vanguard
    T-AGM-22 Range Sentinel

    T-AGOR-8 Eltanin
    T-AGOR-9 Thompson
    T-AGOR-14 Melville
    T-AGOR-16 Hayes
       AGOR-21 Gyre
       AGOR-23 Thompson
       AGOR-26 Kilo Moana
    Intelligence
    AGSS 555 Dolphin
    SSN-683 Parche
    SSN-23 Jimmy Carter
    NR-1
    DSV

    Special Mission
    T-AG 193 Glomar Explorer
    T-AGM-23 Observation Island
    T-AGM-24 Invincible
    T-AGM-25 Lorenzen
    T-AGOS-1 Stalwart
    T-AGOS-19 Victorious
    T-AGOS-23 Impeccable
    T-ARC-2 Neptune
    T-ARC-7 Zeus
    M/V Chouest
    M/V Pacific Collector (PC)
    M/V Pacific Tracker (PT)


    Research
    T-AGS 26 Silas Bent
    T-AGS 29 Chauvenet
    T-AGS 39 Maury
    T-AGS 45 Waters
    T-AGS 51 John McDonnell
    T-AGS 60 Pathfinder


    Landing Craft
    LCM
    LCU
    LCAC
    HLCAC


    Service Craft


    Boats


    Army Watercraft


    Dredges




    Cargo Ships


    Offshore
    Special Operations
    PC- 1 Cyclone
    Mark V SOC
    Mark VI CCB
    RHIB
    Next Gen Combatant Craft
    Combatant Craft Assault
    Combatant Craft, Medium Mk 1
    Combatant Craft Heavy SEALION
    SDV
    ASDS
    DDS


    Unmanned Vehicles

    UMV

    UUV
    LDUUV Snakehead
    XLUUV Orca

    USV
    ACTUV
    Sea Hunter


    Experimental


    USS Constitution




    NEWSLETTER
    Join the GlobalSecurity.org mailing list


    Unconventional Threat podcast - Threats Foreign and Domestic: 'In Episode One of Unconventional Threat, we identify and examine a range of threats, both foreign and domestic, that are endangering the integrity of our democracy'


     
    Page last modified: 09-11-2020 18:44:35 ZULU