Find a Security Clearance Job!

Military


Saudi Airfields



NameICAOLatLongRunway ft.Elevation ft.
MILITARY AIRFIELDS
AL JOUFOESK29.78540.10012,0112,261
AL KHARJOE24.06147.41110,4991,400
AL KHARJ EASTOE24.05247.6544,2451,650
HAILOEHL27.43841.68612,2043,331
KING ABDUL AZIZ MIL ACADEMYOE24.94246.3917,5312,420
KING ABDULAZIZ AB [Dhahran]OEDR26.26650.15212,00884
KING ABDULAZIZ NAVAL BASEOE26.94249.7047,97210
KING FAISAL AIR BASEOETB28.36536.61910,9912,551
KING FAISAL NAVAL BASEOEJF21.34839.1738,9647
KING KHALID AB [Khamis Mushayt]OEKM18.30842.80612,4676,778
KING KHALID MILITARY CITY [Hafr al Batin]OEKK27.90145.52812,0051,352
NEJRANOENG17.61144.42110,0073,982
PRINCE SULTAN AIRBASEOEKJ24.06347.58113,1371,640
RIYADH AIR BASEOERY24.71046.72513,2882,082
SULAYELOESL20.46545.6209,8602,021
TABUKOETB28.36536.61910,9912,551
TAIFOETF21.48340.54412,2544,848
CIVILIAN AIRFIELDS
ABHAOEAB18.24042.65710,9916,858
ABQAIQOEBQ25.91149.5926,535229
ABU ALIOEAA27.31649.5884,92110
AL AHSAOEAH25.28449.48610,039588
AL ARTAWIYAH SOUTHOE26.61245.3226,9001,900
AL BAHAOEBA20.29641.63410,9915,486
AL BIR HIGHWAY STRIPOE28.88636.15910,0072,500
AL HASAOE25.40849.4866,180570
AL LIDEMOE20.47644.7585,8892,225
ARAROERR30.90741.13910,0071,813
ARFAOE21.32441.1986,7264,155
BISHAOEBH19.98442.62310,0073,887
GASSIMOEGS26.30343.7749,8432,126
GHAFAHOE21.22555.2686,900699
GURIATOEGT31.41137.27910,0071,672
HAFAR AL ATKOE25.99246.5377,3151,970
HAWTAHOEHW22.96846.9008,4972,091
IPSA 3OEPK27.95446.7436,0071,000
JAZANOEGN16.90142.58610,00720
JUBAILOEJB27.03949.40513,12426
KHALFANOE22.70953.2826,888305
KHURAISOEKR25.06948.1956,2501,300
KING ABDULAZIZ INTLOEJN21.68539.15712,46748
KING FAHD INTLOEDF26.47149.79813,12472
KING KHALID INTLOERK24.95846.69913,7792,049
MECCA EASTOE21.43739.9957,9311,210
PRINCE MOHAMMED BIN ABDULAZIZOEMA24.55339.70512,6312,151
PUMP STATION 3OEPC25.17547.4888,0051,740
PUMP STATION 6OEPF24.71044.9648,0052,530
PUMP STATION 9OEPI24.27742.1438,0083,000
PUMP STATION 10OEPJ24.10741.0366,3982,840
QAISUMAHOEPA28.33546.1259,8431,174
QUZ SOUTHOE18.89341.3547,204200
RABIGHOERB22.70339.0707,77622
RAFHAOERF29.62643.4919,8431,474
RAS KHAFJIOE28.39048.5164,89350
RAS MISHABOERM28.08048.61110,99513
RAS TANAJIBOETN27.86948.7688,00530
RAS TANURAOERT26.72350.0317,0636
SHARURAHOESH17.46747.12111,9752,363
SHAYBAOESB22.51453.96410,005274
THUMAMAHOETH25.21446.64114,2791,870
TURAIFOETR31.69338.7319,8432,803
UDHAILIYAHOE25.15149.3297,171759
WADI AL DAWASIROEWD20.50345.19810,0072,062
WEJHOEWJ26.19836.47610,00766
YENBOOEYN24.14438.06310,53226



NEWSLETTER
Join the GlobalSecurity.org mailing list