Find a Security Clearance Job!

Military


Ukraine Urban Areas

City nameCity Proper
YearTotal
Alchevsk1999119,552
Belaya Tserkov (Bila Crkva)1999212,640
Berdyansk1999129,753
Cherkassy1999308,153
Chernigov1999306,897
Chernovtsy1999259,858
Dneprodzerzhinsk1999270,757
Dnepropetrovsk19991,108,682
Donetsk (Donestskaya oblast)19991,050,369
Enakievo (Yenakievo)1999106,046
Evpatoriya1999105,693
Gorlovka1999303,593
Ivano-Frankovsk1999234,256
Kamenetz-Podolsky1999109,382
Kertch1999167,222
Kharkov19991,494,235
Kherson1999354,243
Khmelnitsky (Hmilnyk)1999258,237
Kyiv / KIEV19992,589,541
Kirovograd1999266,856
Kramatorsk1999187,476
Krasny Lutch1999102,748
Krementchug1999238,757
Kryvy Rig1999704,817
Lugansk1999467,356
Lutsk1999216,100
Lvov1999786,147
Lysychansk1999117,849
Makeyevka1999387,657
Mariupol1999491,282
Melitopol1999170,017
Mykolaiv (Nikolaevskaya oblast)1999510,146
Nikopol1999149,785
Odessa19991,002,246
Pavlograd1999128,106
Poltava1999313,199
Rovno1999244,357
Sevastopol1999350,798
Severodonetsk1999128,156
Simferopol1999337,118
Slavyansk1999125,217
Stakhanov1999102,770
Sumy1999296,643
Ternopol1999233,152
Uzhgorod1999125,585
Vinnutsya1999383,250
Zaporozhye1999850,118
Zhitomir1999297,651



NEWSLETTER
Join the GlobalSecurity.org mailing list