Ukraine Snake Island Flag - Buy it Here!

Military


Myanmar Cities with population over 100,000

CityCity PopulationUrban Area Population
Yangon4,016,0004,016,000
Mandalay1,057,0001,057,000
Naypyidaw (Pyinmana)1,000,000
Mawlamyine367,000367,000
Bago228,000228,000
Pathein219,000219,000
Monywa165,000165,000
Akyab164,000164,000
Taunggyi157,000157,000
Meiktila154,000154,000
Mergui146,000146,000
Lashio128,000128,000
Pyay126,000126,000
Henzada125,000125,000
Myingyan123,000123,000
Dawei115,000115,000
Pakokku113,000113,000
Thaton103,000103,000
Maymyo102,000102,000



NEWSLETTER
Join the GlobalSecurity.org mailing list



 
Page last modified: 08-10-2011 12:16:34 ZULU