The Largest Security-Cleared Career Network for Defense and Intelligence Jobs - JOIN NOW

Military


Monarchs

Early Kingdoms
Arthur Pendragon?530?575
SAXON KINGS
Egbert802839
Aethelwulf839858
Aethelbald858860
Aethelbert860866
Aethelred I866871
Alfredthe Great871899
Edwardthe Elder899925
Athelstan924940
Edmund I940946
Eadred946955
Eadwig955959
Edgarthe Peaceful959975
Edwardthe Martyr975978
Ethelredthe Unready9781016
Edmund IIIronside1016
Svein Forkbeard1014
Canute (Cnut) the Great10161035
Harald Harefoot10351040
Canute II Hardicanute10401042
Edwardthe Confessor10421066
Harold IISon of Godwin1066
THE NORMAN KINGS
William Ithe Conqueror10661087
William IIRufus10871100
Henry I11001135
Stephen11351154
Plantagenet THE HOUSE OF ANJOU
Henry IIof Anjou11541189
Richard ILion Heart11891199
John11991216
Henry III12161272
Edward I12721307
Edward IIof Carnarvon13071327
Edward III13271377
Richard II13771399
Plantagenet THE HOUSE OF LANCASTER
Henry IV13991413
Henry V14131422
Henry VI14221461
14701471
Plantagenet THE HOUSE OF YORK
Edward IV14611470
14711483
Edward V1483
Richard III14831485
THE HOUSE OF TUDOR
Henry VII14851509
Henry VIII15091547
Edward VI15471553
Mary Tudor15531558
Elizabeth15581603
THE HOUSE OF STUART
James I16031625
Charles I16251649
The Commonwealth16491653
Oliver CromwellProtector 16531658
Richard CromwellProtector16581659
The Commonwealth16591660
Charles II16601685
James II16851688
The Glorious Revolution
William III and Mary II 16891694
William III16891702
Anne17021714
THE HOUSE OF HANOVER
George I17141727
George II17271760
George III17601820
George IV18201830
William IV18301837
Saxe-Coburg-Gotha
Victoria 18371901
Edward VII19011910
Windsor
George V 19101936
Edward VIII1936
George VI19361952
Elizabeth II195220??
Charles III20??20??
William V20??20??
George VII20??20??
Charlotte Elizabeth Diana20??20??



NEWSLETTER
Join the GlobalSecurity.org mailing list



 
Page last modified: 30-06-2021 12:04:47 ZULU