Military

Graphic - Center for Army Lessons Learned


On Point

The United States Army in Operation Iraqi Freedom

Combined Forces Land Component command (CFLCC)
Order of Battle
1 May 20031

CFLCC Headquarters

CFLCC Early Entry Command Post (EECP)
1 x TSC-93C TACSAT Terminal (TACON) 1 x TSC-143 TACSAT Terminal (TACON) 1 x Data Package (TACON)
CFLCC Forward Command Post
	1 x TSC-85 (TACON)
	1 x Deployable KU-Band Earth Terminal (TACON)
	1 x Single Shelter Switch (TACON)
	1 x Data Package (TACON)
CFLCC HQ Support Battalion
	HHC/CFLCC
	3rd Army Liaison Team
	244th Army Liaison Team
	930th Army Liaison Team
	Personal Security Det/1/410th Military Police Co (-) (TACON)
	228th Signal Det (Mobile Communication)
	1st Chemical Det (JA Team, 12-hour augmentation)
	Planning and Control Team/132nd Engineer Battalion (-) (Attached)
	Civil Affairs Tactical Planning Team/A/352nd Civil Affairs Command (TACON)
	318th Press Camp HQ (OPCON)
	19th Public Affairs Detachment (OPCON)
	22nd Mobile Public Affairs Detachment (OPCON)
	372nd Mobile Public Affairs Detachment (OPCON)
	Army Space Support Team 3/1st Space Battalion (DS) (USA)
	Army Space Support Team 13/1st Space Battalion (DS) (USA)
3rd Military Police Group (Criminal Investigation) (-) (OPCON)
	10th Military Police Battalion (-) (Criminal Investigation Division) (OPCON)
	375th Military Police Detachment (Criminal Investigation HQ Cell)
Office of Reconstruction and Humanitarian Assistance (ORHA)
142nd Military Intelligence Battalion (Linguist) (OPCON)
82nd Airborne Division Quick Reaction Force

75th Exploitation Task Force (75th Field Artillery Brigade, XTF) (-)2
	HHB, 75th Field Artillery Bde
	Combined/Joint Command and Control Exploitation (C2X)
	Technical Escort Unit Joint Response Team (OPCON)
	Toxic Material Escort Team/Technical Escort Unit Chemical-Biological Intelligence
	Support Team (OPCON)
	Bio Research Program Lab/Naval Medical Research Center
	Mobile Chemical Lab/Edgewood Chemical and Biological Command
	Sensitive Site Team 1 (with 75th XTF Forward)
	Sensitive Site Team 2 (with 75th XTF Forward)
	Sensitive Site Team 3 (with 75th XTF Forward)
	Sensitive Site Team 4 (In Tikrit collocated with 4th ID)
	Mobile Exploitation Team  A (with 75th XTF Forward)
	Mobile Exploitation Team  B (Baghdad International Airport)
	Mobile Exploitation Team  C (Returning to Baghdad International Airport)
	Mobile Exploitation Team  D (In Tikrit collocated with 4th ID)
	Media Exploitation Team
	87th Chemical Co (Recon/Decon) (OPCON)
	787th Ordnance Co (-) (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)
	Direct Support Team/Defense Threat Reduction Agency
	JWICS Mobile Intelligence Communications System
	1 x TSC-93C TACSAT Terminal (TACON)
	1 x TSC-143 TACSAT Terminal (TACON)
	1 x TTC-48 Small Extension Switch (TACON)

ARCENT KUWAIT

HHC ARCENT--KUWAIT
Elements/1-179th Infantry (-) Task Force Patriot Defender (OPCON)3
C/1-152nd Infantry (Attached)
L/3/2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment (Quick Reaction Force) (OPCON)
D/3-43rd Air Defense Artillery (OPCON)
249th Engineer Battalion (Prime Power) (-) (OPCON)
	HHD/249th Engineer Bn (Prime Power)
	A/249th Engineer Bn (Prime Power)
180th Engineer Detachment (Utility) (OPCON)
Team/155th Engineer Detachment (Utility) (-) (OPCON)
Facilities Engineer Detachment A (-) (OPCON)
5/3rd Military Police Co (OPCON)
63rd Ordnance Co (Modular Ammo) (-) (OPCON)
1244th Transportation Co (Medium Truck 20-foot Container)
872nd Maintenance Detachment (OPCON)
110th Chaplain Detachment

ARCENT QATAR

HHC ARCENT--Qatar
B/1-124th Infantry (Attached)
Elements/TF 3-43rd Air Defense Artillery
	C/3-2nd Air Defense Artillery (ADCON)
	E/3-43rd Air Defense Artillery (ADCON)
	C/2-124th Infantry (ADCON)4
	Element/516th Maintenance Co (Patriot DS) (ADCON)
3/101st Chemical Co (Smoke/Decon) (OPCON)
Facilities Engineer Detachment F (TACON)
Facilities Engineer Team
410th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (-) (OPCON)
438th Military Police Detachment (Law and Order) (OPCON)
69th Signal Co (Cable and Wire) (OPCON)
550th Signal Co (Theater Strategic)
Joint Tactical Air-Ground Station Det 1/1st Space Battalion (ADCON)
755th Adjutant General Co (Postal) (-) (ADCON)
766th Ordnance Co (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) (TACON)
831st Transportation Co (ADCON)
Elements/6th Medical Logistics Management Center AMC FWD - SWA (ADCON)
HSC/205th Medical Battalion (Area Support)
719th Medical Detachment (Veterinary Services) (ADCON)
983rd Medical Det (Preventative Medicine) (ADCON)
9th Finance Battalion
119th Chaplain Detachment (OPCON)

ARCENT SAUDI ARABIA

HHC ARCENT--SA
TF 3-43rd Air Defense Artillery (+) (Attached) (TACON to JTF-SWA (CFACC) for Firing
Authority)
	HHB/3-43rd Air Defense Artillery
	A/3-43rd Air Defense Artillery
	B/3-43rd Air Defense Artillery
	C/3-43rd Air Defense Artillery
	A/1-1st Air Defense Artillery (Attached) Bahrain
	B/1-1st Air Defense Artillery (Attached) Bahrain
	A/1-124th Infantry (Attached) Bahrain
	A/1-179th Infantry (Attached) Saudi Arabia
	B/1-179th Infantry (Attached) Saudi Arabia
	580th Signal Co (Theater Strategic)
	153rd Military Police Co (Combat Support) (Attached)
	516th Maintenance Co (Patriot DS)
	1/1042nd Medical Co (-) (Air Ambulance) (Attached)

MARCENT--DJIBOUTI

MARCENT--DJ CFLCC Liaison Element (OPCON)
226th Quartermaster Detachment (Water Purification) (OPCON) (USA)
CENTCOM MIL Working Dog Detachment (OPCON) (USA)
Platoon/40th Signal Battalion (Corps Mobile Subscriber Equipment) (TACON) (USA)
Navy Emergency Medical Surgical Team (OPCON)
520th Medical Detachment (Theater Army Medical Lab)(OPCON) (USA)
Civil Affairs Tactical Planning Team/A/354th Civil Affairs Brigade (OPCON)
Detachment 1/23rd Adjutant General Co (Postal) (OPCON)
Defense Contracting Management Agency Detachment (OPCON)
Det/87th Expeditionary Security Force Squadron (OPCON) (USAF)
Marine Air Control Squadron 2, Air Traffic Control (OPCON)
Blood Team (OPCON)
Veterinary Tech Detachment (OPCON)
Logistics Civilian Augmentation Program LNO (OPCON)

ETHIOPIA

Team/201st Military Intelligence Battalion (Signal Intelligence) (TACON to CFSOCC)

Logistics Task Force 787th (CAMP SNOOPY, ETHIOPIA) (OPCON) CJTF HORN OF AFRICA

HHD/787th Corps Support Battalion
	21st Transportation Co (Cargo Transfer)
	297th Transportation Co (Cargo Transfer) (-)
	758th Maintenance Co (Non-Divisional DS)
	Team/887th Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants)
	511th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation)
	330th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation) (-)
	Section/436th Movement Control Battalion (-) (ADCON)
	978th Quartermaster Detachment (Supply)
	388th Medical Battalion (Logistics) (-)

OMAN

Team/142nd Movement Control Team (Port)
Team/151st Adjutant General Co (Postal) (-) (USA)
Team/109th Medical Detachment (Veterinary) (USA)
440th Medical Det (Blood Support Unit) (USA)

CFACC- Prince Sultan Air Base, SAUDI ARABIA

1st Battlefield Coordination Detachment (USA)
	HQ Element
	Operations Section
	Plans Section
	Intelligence Section
	Air Defense Section
	Airspace Management Section
	Airlift Section
	410th Support Detachment (Ground Liaison) (OPCON) (USA)
	411th Support Detachment (Ground Liaison) (OPCON) (USA)
	412th Support Detachment (Ground Liaison) (OPCON) (USA)
	413th Support Detachment (Ground Liaison) (OPCON) (USA)
	434th Support Detachment (Ground Liaison) (OPCON) (USA)

244th Theater Aviation Brigade (OPCON)

HHC/244th Theater Aviation Bde (ADVON)
1-147th Aviation (Echelon Above Corps Command Aviation) (UH-60) (OPCON)
G/149th Aviation (CH-47)
UH-60 Det/A/1-159th Aviation (OPCON)
1/A/5-159th Aviation (CH-47)
B/5-159th Aviation (CH-47D) (Attached)
UC-35 Det/A/1-214th Aviation (OPCON)
UH-60 Det/C/1-214th Aviation (OPCON)
E/111th Aviation (Air Traffic Service) (-)
C-12 Flight Detachment /Operational Support Airlift Command (Kuwait) (OPCON)

204th Air Traffic Services Group (OPCON)

Tactical Airspace Integration System Contractors (Attached)
B/1-58th Aviation (Air Traffic Service) (-)
E/131st Aviation (AVIM) (-)
F/58th Aviation (Air Traffic Service Support Maintenance)

32nd Army Air and Missile Defense Command (OPCON) - Kuwait

HHB/32nd AAMDC
11th Air Defense Artillery Brigade (-) (OPCON)
	TF 2-1st Air Defense Artillery (Patriot) (OPCON)
		C/5-52nd Air Defense Artillery (-) (Attached)
		D/5-52nd Air Defense Artillery (-) (Attached)
		A/3-2nd Air Defense Artillery (Pax Only) (Attached)
		178th Maintenance Co (Patriot DS)
	TF VIPER (OPCON) (Jordan) ARCENT--SA (TACON for ADA)
		1-7th Air Defense Artillery (Patriot)
		1-1st Air Defense Artillery (Patriot) (-)
			HHC/1-1st Air Defense Artillery
			C/1-1st Air Defense Artillery
			D/1-1st Air Defense Artillery
		B/3-124th Infantry (Attached)
		16th Signal Battalion (ADA Mobile Subscriber Equipment Area Support) (-) (OPCON)
			HHC/16th Signal Bn
			B/16th Signal Bn
		51st Maintenance Co (Patriot DS)
		518th Maintenance Co (Patriot DS)
JTF COBRA (Israel) (TACON to 32nd AAMDC)5
	HHB/69th Air Defense Artillery Bde (Corps)
	5-7th Air Defense Artillery (Patriot) (-)
		HHB/5-7th Air Defense Artillery
		A/5-7th Air Defense Artillery
		E/5-7th Air Defense Artillery
		Deployable Intel Support Element/66th Military Intelligence Group (-)
		92nd Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		A/72nd Signal Battalion (Theater Tactical)
		19th Maintenance Co (Patriot DS)(-)
TF ADA--NORTH - Turkey (OPCON CENTCOM)6
	Extended Air Defense Task Force (EADTF)
		Det/HHB/5-7th Air Defense Artillery
		B/5-7th Air Defense Artillery
		D/5-7th Air Defense Artillery
		3 x Royal Netherlands Air Force Patriot Batteries
		Det/19th Maintenance Co (Patriot DS)(-)

416th Engineer Command (ENCOM) (-) (OPCON)

HHC/416th ENCOM (-) Arifjan
36th Engineer GP (Construction) (-) (OPCON) Tallil
	46th Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy) (-) (OPCON) Umm Qasr
		HSC/46th Engineer (Combat Heavy)
		B/46th Engineer Co (Combat Heavy)
		C/46th Engineer Co (Combat Heavy)
	62nd Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy) (OPCON) Iraq
		808th Engineer Co (Pipeline)
	92nd Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy) (OPCON)
	109th Engineer Battalion (OPCON) Tallil
		HHD/109th Engineer (OPCON)
		A/46th Engineer Bn (Combat Heavy)
		63rd Engineer Co (Combat Support Equip)
		68th Engineer Co (Combat Support Equip)
		95th Engineer Detachment (Fire Fighting) (OPCON)
		520th Engineer Detachment (Fire Fighting) (OPCON)
		562nd Engineer Detachment (Fire Fighting) (OPCON)
	368th Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy)
		379th Engineer Co (Combat Support Equip)
	30th Engineer Battalion (Topographic) (-) (OPCON)
		Det/100th Engineer Co (Topographic) (Echelon Above Corps) (OPCON)
		Sqd/175th Engineer Co (Topographic) (Echelon Above Corps)
	B/249th Engineer Battalion (Prime Power)
		Team/2/B/249th Engineer Bn
		Team/4/B/249th Engineer Bn (OPCON)
		Team/4/B/249th Engineer Bn
		2 x Teams/4/B/249th Engineer Bn
		Team/4/B/249th Engineer Bn
		3/B/249th Engineer Bn
		6/B/249th Engineer Bn
		308th Engineer Detachment (Real Estate)
	Facilities Engineer Team 21
		Facilities Engineer Detachment B
		Forward Engineer Support Team M (OPCON)
		1457th Engineer Battalion (Combat Wheeled) (ADVON)
		HHC/926th Engineer Battalion (Combat)
		323rd Engineer Team (Fire fighting)

513th Military Intelligence Brigade (-) (OPCON)

HHC/513th Military Intelligence Brigade (-)
202nd Military Intelligence Battalion (+)
	HHC/202nd Military Intelligence Bn
	A/202nd Military Intelligence Bn (-)
	B/202nd Military Intelligence Bn (-)
	Company Operating Base-S (TACON)
	Joint Interagency Control Group (TACON)
203rd Military Intelligence Battalion (Operations) (OPCON)
	HHC/203rd Military Intelligence Bn
	A/203rd Military Intelligence Bn (-) (OPCON)
	Joint Captured Material Exploitation Center/Defense Intelligence Agency (TACON)
221st Military Intelligence Battalion (Tactical Exploitation) (Attached)
	HHC/221st Military Intelligence Bn
	B/221st Military Intelligence Bn
	H/121st Military Intelligence Bn (Long Range Surveillance)
	D/202nd Military Intelligence Bn
	Detachment 1/Southwest Asia Field Office
141st Military Intelligence Battalion (Linguist) (-) (OPCON)
	A/221st Military Intelligence Bn (OPCON)
	HHC/306th Military Intelligence Bn (Internment and Resettlement)
	COMTECH/323rd Military Intelligence Bn (OPCON)
201st Military Intelligence Battalion (Echelon Above Corps Signal Intelligence) (-)
	A/201st Military Intelligence Bn (-)
	HOC/201st Military Intelligence Bn (-)
	A/323rd Military Intelligence Bn (OPCON)
	306th Military Intelligence Co (-) (Linguists)
297th Military Intelligence Battalion (Operations) (-)
	HSC/297th Military Intelligence Bn
	A/297th Military Intelligence Bn
	Army Element/Joint Surveillance Targeting Attack Radar System (JSTARS)
	B/224th Military Intelligence Bn (Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) (OPCON)
323rd Military Intelligence Battalion (Operations) (-)
	HSC/323rd Military Intelligence Bn
	B/323rd Military Intelligence Bn

335th Theater Signal Command (-) (OPCON)

11th Signal Brigade (-) (OPCON)
	HHC/11th Signal Bde
	40th Signal Battalion (Theater Tactical) (Attached) (- Detachment with MARCENT Djibuti))
		286th Signal Co (ADA Mobile Subscriber Equipment Area Support)
	63rd Signal Battalion (-) (OPCON)
	504th Signal Battalion (Composite) (-) (Attached)
	313th Signal Co (Range Extension) (-)
	54th Composite Signal Battalion (Theater) (-)
		235th Signal Co (TACSAT)
		385th Signal Co (Theater Strategic)
		Directorate of Information Management-KUWAIT
151st Signal Battalion (Telecommunications Area Support) (-)
114th Signal Co (TROPO Light) (-)

352nd Civil Affairs Command (-) (OPCON)

402nd Civil Affairs Battalion (-) (OPCON)
407th Civil Affairs Battalion
Free Iraqi Forces

Military History Group (Provisional) (OPCON)

30th Military History Detachment (DS 75th XTF)
35th Military History Detachment (DS 377th TSC)
48th Military History Detachment (Attached 101st Abn Div)
50th Military History Detachment (DS CFLCC)
51st Military History Detachment (DS 4th ID)
102nd Military History Detachment (DS 3rd ID)
126th Military History Detachment (DS 352nd CACOM)
135th Military History Detachment (DS 3rd COSCOM)
305th Military History Detachment (DS V Corps)
322nd Military History Detachment (DS CFLCC)

I Marine Expeditionary Force (Reinforced) (TACON)7

Marine Expeditionary Force HQ Group
	Command Element/11th Marine Expeditionary Unit (TF Yankee)
		2nd Battalion, 6th Marines (CP Security)
	15th Marine Expeditionary Unit (Special Operations Capable) (MEUSOC)
		Battalion Landing Team 2/1
			S/5-11th Marines (155T)
		Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 161 (Reinforced)
		Detachment/Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 361 (-)
		MEU Service Support Group 15
	24th Marine Expeditionary Unit
		Battalion Landing Team 2/2
		F/2-10th Marines (155T)
		Detachment/Marine Attack Squadron 231 (-)
		Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 263 (Reinforced)
		Detachment/Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 269
		Detachment/Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 772 (-)
		Detachment/Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 461
		MEU Service Support Group 24
	1st Intelligence Battalion (-) (Reinforced)
	1st Force Recon Co (-) (Reinforced)
	I MEF Force Liaison Element
	6th Communications Battalion (-)
	9th Communications Battalion (-)
	1st Radio Battalion (Signals Intelligence) (-) (Reinforced)
	3rd Air and Naval Gunfire Liaison Co
	4th Air and Naval Gunfire Liaison Co
	3rd Civil Affairs Group
	Elements/358th Civil Affairs Brigade (USA)
	402nd Civil Affair Battalion (-) (TACON) (USA)
		Displaced Civilian Team (USA)
	Detachment/9th Psychological Operations Battalion (Tactical) (-) (USA)
	19th Public Affairs Detachment (ADCON) (USA)
	354th Mobile Public Affairs Detachment (OPCON) (USA)
	367th Mobile Public Affairs Detachment (OPCON) (USA)
	HHD/468th Chemical Battalion (-) (USA)
	D/86th Signal Battalion (Major Unit Support) (OPCON) (USA)
	C/40th Signal Battalion (TROPO) (OPCON) (USA)
	Interrogation/Debriefing Team/513th Military Intelligence Brigade (USA)
	Army Space Support Team 5, 1st Space Battalion (DS) (USA)
	108th Air Defense Artillery Brigade (-) (DS) (USA)
		2-43rd Air Defense Artillery (Patriot) (-) (USA)
			HHC/2-43rd Air Defense Artillery
			A/2-43rd Air Defense Artillery
			B/2-43rd Air Defense Artillery
			C/2-43rd Air Defense Artillery
			D/3-2nd Air Defense Artillery (TACON)
		Platoon/7th Chemical Co (Bio Identification and Detection System) (OPCON) (USA)
		431st Chemical Det (JB, Augmentation for 24-hour operations) (OPCON) (USA)
		208th Signal Co (Mobile Subscriber Equip Area Support) (-) (OPCON) (USA)
		Elements/3-124th Infantry (Patriot Security) (USA)
		C/1-124th Infantry (Attached) (USA)
1st Marine Division (-) (Reinforced)
	Headquarters Bn/1st MARDIV
	1st Marine Regiment (-) (Reinforced), (Regimental Combat Team 1)
		HQ Co, 1st Marine Regiment
		3rd Battalion, 1st Marine Regiment
		1st Battalion, 4th Marine Regiment
		2nd Battalion, 23rd Marine Regiment
		2nd Light Armored Recon Battalion (-)
	5th Marine Regiment (-) (Reinforced), (Regimental Combat Team 5)
		HQ Co, 5th Marine Regiment
		1st Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment
		2nd Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment
		3rd Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment
		2nd Tank Battalion (-) (Reinforced)
		1st Light Armored Recon Battalion (-)
		C Co, 4th Combat Engineer Battalion, 4th MARDIV
	7th Marine Regiment (-) (Reinforced), (Regimental Combat Team 7)
		HQ Co, 7th Marine Regiment
		1st Battalion, 7th Marine Regiment
		3rd Battalion, 7th Marine Regiment
		3rd Battalion, 4th Marine Regiment
		1st Tank Battalion (-) (Reinforced)
		3rd Light Armored Recon Battalion (-)
	11th Marine Regiment (-) (Reinforced)
		HHB (-)/11th Marines
		Det/HHB 10th Marine Regiment (Radar/Maintenance)
		1st Battalion, 11th Marine Regiment (155T) (+)
			I/3-10th Marines (155T)
		2nd Battalion, 11th Marine Regiment (155T)
		3rd Battalion, 11th Marine Regiment (155T)
		5th Battalion, 11th Marine Regiment (155T) (+)
			R/5-10th Marines (155T)
		3-27th Field Artillery (MLRS) (USA)
	1st Field Artillery Detachment (2 x Q37), 18th Field Artillery Brigade (USA)
	1st Recon Battalion (-) (Reinforced)
	2nd Assault Amphibian Battalion (-) (Reinforced)
	3rd Assault Amphibian Battalion (Reinforced)
	1st Combat Engineer Battalion (-) (Reinforced)
	2nd Combat Engineer Battalion (-) (Reinforced)
	2 x Platoons/323rd Chemical Co (-) (Smoke/Decon) (Attached) (USA)
	1/101st Chemical Co (Smoke/Decon) (OPCON) (USA)
3rd Marine Air Wing (-) (Reinforced)
	Marine Wing HQ Squadron 3
		Detachment/Marine Wing HQ Squadron 2
	Marine Air Group 11 (-) (Reinforced)
		Marine Aircraft Logistics Squadron 11 (-) (Reinforced)
		Marine Aircraft Logistics Squadron 14 (-)
		Detachment/Marine Aircraft Logistics Squadron 31
		Marine Aerial Refueler/Transport Squadron 352 (-) (Reinforced)
	Detachment/Marine Aerial Refueler/Transport Squadron 234 (6 x A/C)
		Detachment/Marine Aerial Refueler/Transport Squadron 452 (6 x A/C)
		Marine Fighter/Attack Squadron 232
		Marine Fighter/Attack Squadron 251
		Marine Fighter/Attack Squadron (All Weather) 121
		Marine Fighter/Attack Squadron (All Weather) 225
		Marine Fighter/Attack Squadron (All Weather) 533
		Marine Tactical Electronic Warfare Squadron 1
		Marine Tactical Electronic Warfare Squadron 2
	Marine Air Group 13 (-) (Reinforced)
		Marine Aircraft Logistics Squadron 13 (-)
		Marine Attack Squadron 211 (-)
		Marine Attack Squadron 214
		Marine Attack Squadron 223 (-)
		Marine Attack Squadron 311
		Marine Attack Squadron 542
	Marine Air Group 16 (-) (Reinforced)
		Marine Aircraft Logistics Squadron 16 (-)
		Detachment/Marine Aircraft Logistics Squadron 26
		Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 263
		Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 462
		Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 465
	Marine Air Group 29 (-) (Reinforced)
		Marine Aircraft Logistics Squadron 29 (-)
		Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 162
		Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 365 (-)
		Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 464
		Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 269 (-)
	Marine Air Control Group 38 (-) (Reinforced)
		Air Traffic Control Detachment B/Marine Tactical Air Command Squadron
		Marine Air Control Squadron 1 (Reinforced)
		Marine Air Wing Communications Squadron 38 (Reinforced)
		Marine Tactical Air Command Squadron 38
		Marine Air Support Squadron 1
		Marine Air Support Squadron 3 (Reinforced)
		2nd Low Altitude Air Defense Battalion (-)
		3rd Low Altitude Air Defense Battalion
		Marine Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Squadron 1
		Marine Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Squadron 2
	Marine Wing Support Group 37 (-) (Reinforced)
		Marine Wing Support Squadron 271 (Fixed Wing)
		Marine Wing Support Squadron 272 (Rotary Wing)
		Marine Wing Support Squadron 371 (Fixed Wing)
		Marine Wing Support Squadron 372 (Rotary Wing)
	Marine Air Group 39 (-) (Reinforced)
		Marine Aircraft Logistics Squadron 39 (-)
		Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 169
		Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 267
		Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 268
		Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 364
		Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 369
	498th Medical Co (Air Ambulance) (TACON) (USA)
I MEF Engineer Group
	30th Naval Construction Regiment
		Naval Mobile Construction Battalion 5
		Naval Mobile Construction Battalion 74
		Naval Mobile Construction Battalion 133
		Naval Mobile Construction Battalion 4
		Naval Construction Force Support Unit 2 (-)
		Underwater Construction Team 2 Air Detachment
	22nd Naval Construction Regiment
		HHC/265th Engineer Group (USA)
			130th Engineer Battalion (Corps Wheeled) (USA)
			168th Engineer Co (Panel Bridge) (Attached) (USA)
			299th Engineer Co (Medium Ribbon Bridge) (Attached) (USA)
			459th Engineer Co (Medium Ribbon Bridge) (Attached) (USA)
			478th Engineer Battalion (Combat Mechanized) (USA)
		SPO/Facilities Engineer Support Team-M (Return of Services) (DS) (USA)
2nd Marine Expeditionary Brigade (TF Tarawa)
2nd Marine Expeditionary Brigade Command Element
	Detachment, II Marine Helicopter Group
	II MEF Liaison Element
	Co C, 4th Recon Battalion, 4th MARDIV
	Det/4th Civil Affairs Group
	1 x Co Free Iraqi Forces
	2nd Marine Regiment (-) (Reinforced) (OPCON) (Regimental Combat Team 2)
		HQ Co
		1st Battalion, 2nd Marine Regiment
		3rd Battalion, 2nd Marine Regiment
		2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment
		1st Battalion, 10th Marine Regiment (155T)
		Co A, 2nd Combat Engineer Battalion
		Co A, 8th Tank Battalion
		Co C, 2nd Light Armored Recon Battalion
		Co A, 2nd Assault Amphibian Battalion
		Co A, 2nd Recon Battalion (Reinforced)
		Combat Service Support Battalion 22 (AMPHIB EAST)
		2 x Platoons/413th Chemical Co (Smoke/Decon) (USA)
Follow On Forces
	3rd Battalion, 23rd Marine Regiment
	4th Combat Engineer Battalion (-)
	4th Light Armored Recon Battalion (-)
	2nd Battalion, 25th Marine Regiment
	Truck Co, 4th MARDIV
1st (United Kingdom) Armoured Division (-) (Reinforced)8
	7th Armoured Brigade (OPCON)
		HQ and Signals Squadron
		1st Battalion, The Black Watch
		1st Battalion, The Royal Regiment of Fusiliers
		The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards
		2nd Royal Tank Regiment
		3rd Regiment, Royal Horse Artillery
		32nd Armoured Engineer Regiment
	16th Air Assault Brigade (Army/Royal Air Force) (OPCON)
		HQ and Signals Squadron
		1st Battalion, The Parachute Regiment
		3rd Battalion, The Parachute Regiment
		1st Battalion, The Royal Irish Regiment
		7th Parachute Regiment, Royal Horse Artillery
3rd Commando Brigade (-) (OPCON)
	HQ and Signals Squadron
		40 Commando Group
		42 Commando Group
		29 Commando Regiment, Royal Artillery
	Direct Support Team/402nd Civil Affairs Battalion (USA)
	Elements/358th Civil Affairs Brigade (USA)
1st Force Service Support Group (FSSG) (-) (Reinforced)
	Detachment /HQSVC Battalion
	1st Dental Battalion
	4th FSSG Forward (West)
	Combat Service Support Group 11
		HQ/Combat Service Support Group 11
		Combat Service Support Battalion 10
			Combat Service Support Company 111
			Combat Service Support Company 115
			Combat Service Support Company 117
	Combat Service Support Group 13
		HQ/4th Landing Support Battalion
		Combat Service Support Company 133
		Combat Service Support Company 134
		Combat Service Support Company 135
	Combat Service Support Group 14
		4th Supply Battalion (-)
	Combat Service Support Group 15
		1st Supply Battalion (-)
		Combat Service Support Battalion 12
		Combat Service Support Battalion 18
		Health Services Battalion
		Combat Service Support Battalion 22
		Combat Service Support Company 151
	555th Maintenance Co (Patriot DS) (USA)
	Transportation Support Group
		1st Transportation Support Battalion (-)
		6th Motor Transport Battalion, 4th FSSG
		7th Engineer Support Battalion (-) (Reinforced)
		6th Engineer Support Battalion (-) (Reinforced), 4th FSSG
		8th Engineer Support Battalion (-) (Reinforced), 2nd FSSG
	716th Military Police Battalion (USA)
		HHD/716th Military Police Bn
		194th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (USA)
		977th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (USA)
		988th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (USA)
	101st Chemical Co (-) (Smoke/Decon) (OPCON) (USA)
	1/51st Chemical Co (Smoke/Decon) (OPCON) (USA)
	378th Corps Support Battalion (USA)
		HHD/378th Corps Support Bn (USA)
		727th Transportation Co (Medium Truck Palletized Load System) (USA)
		777th Maintenance Co (DS) (USA)
		319th Transportation Co (-) (Petroleum) (Attached) (USA)
		Det 1/757th Transportation Battalion (Rail) (Attached) (USA)
	Preventative Med-Mobile Medical Augmentation Readiness Team 2 (TACON) (USA)
	Forward Support MEDEVAC Team (USA)

V Corps (OPCON)

Main CP
	86th Signal Battalion (Theater Tactical Support)
		HHC/86th Signal Bn
		B/86th Signal Bn (Command Support)
		C/86th Signal Bn (Minor Unit Support)
	1 x TSC-85 TACSAT Terminal (OPCON)
	2 x TSC-93C TACSAT Terminal (OPCON)
	59th Military Police Co (for duty as Joint Visitors Bureau)
	Army Space Support Team 1/1st Space Battalion (DS) (USA)
	4th Air Support Operations Group (+) (USAF)
		2nd Air Support Operations Squadron (-) (USAF)
		74th Air Support Operations Squadron (-) (USAF)
	7th Joint Task Force (-) (7th Army Reserve Command)
Rear CP
	A/86th Signal Battalion (Command Support)
	280th Rear Operation Center (Attached)
	10th Logistics Planning Augmentation Team
V Corps Special Troops Battalion (Provisional)
	HHC/V Corps
		2-325th Infantry (-) (OPCON)
		C/2-6th Infantry, 3rd Brigade, 1st Armored Div (CP Security)
		Staff Engineer Section/V Corps
		308th Civil Affairs Brigade (-) (OPCON)
		432nd Civil Affairs Battalion (-)
		490th Civil Affairs Battalion (-) (OPCON)
		319th Mobile Public Affairs Detachment (OPCON)
		22nd Mobile Public Affairs Detachment (-) (ADCON)
		350th Mobile Public Affairs Detachment
		114th Chaplain Team (Attached)
		115th Chaplain Detachment (Attached)
	450th Chemical Battalion
		59th Chemical Co (Smoke/Decon) (Attached) (-), 10th Mtn Div (Light Infantry)
			1/59th Chemical (Smoke/Decon)
			2/59th Chemical (Smoke/Decon)
		7th Chemical Co (Bio Detection and Identification System) (-)
			3/7th Chemical Co (Bio Detection and Identification System)
			5/7th Chemical Co (Bio Detection and Identification System)
		371st Chemical Co (Smoke/Decon)
			3/51st Chemical Co (Recon)
			3/59th Chemical (Smoke/Decon)
			4/59th Chemical (Smoke/Decon)
			6/68th Chemical Co (Smoke) (Attached), 1st Cavalry Division
		51st Chemical Co (Recon) (- 1st and 3rd Platoons) (Attached)
		314th Chemical Co (Smoke/Decon)
	Terrain Squad/320th Engineer Co (Topographic) (-)/130th Engineer Brigade
	Tactical Interrogation Team (GS) (OPCON)
	Interrogation/Debriefing Team/513th Military Intelligence Brigade (TACON)
	Battle Damage Assessment Team (Attached)
	707th Ordnance Co (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)
	9th Psychological Operations Battalion (OPCON) (-)
		346th Tactical Psychological Operations Co (-)
		Special Operations Media Support Team B/3rd Psychological Operations Battalion
	76th Adjutant General Band
	396th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
	2 x Co/Area Teams (Free Iraqi Forces)
3rd Infantry Division (Attached)
	HHC/3rd ID
	3rd Rear Operations Center (Division)
	2nd Marine Liaison Element (Note: On 13 July 2003, the 2nd Marine Liaison
	Element was redesignated the 2nd Air and Naval Gunfire Liaison Company, its former designation)
	3-7th Cavalry
		A/1-9th Field Artillery (155SP) (DS)
	3rd Division Artillery (DIVARTY)
		1-39th Field Artillery (MLRS/TA) (GS) (+)
			C/3-13th Field Artillery (MLRS), 214th Field Artillery Brigade (Attached)
		Small Extension Node G53/C/123rd Signal Battalion
		Small Extension Node G75/C/123rd Signal Battalion
		Tactical Air Control Party/15th Air Support Operations Squadron
	1-3rd Air Defense Artillery (OPCON)
	3rd Engineer Brigade
		937th Engineer Group (Combat) (DS)
			94th Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy) (DS) (-)
			C/54th Engineer Battalion (Corps Mech) (DS)
			535th Engineer Co (Combat Support Equip) (DS)
			652nd Engineer Co (Multirole Bridge Co) (DS)
			671st Engineer Co (Medium ribbon Bridge) (DS)
			814th Engineer Co (Multirole Bridge Co)
			336th Engineer Det (Fire Fighting)
			4 x D9 Bulldozers
	103rd Military Intelligence Battalion (-)
		HHOC/103rd Military Intelligence Bn
		Analysis & Control Elmt/HHOC/103rd Military Intelligence Bn (OPCON to G2)
		Tactical HUMINT Team 48/325th Military Intelligence Bn (OPCON to G2)
		D/103rd Military Intelligence Bn (-)
			3/D/103rd Military Intelligence Bn
		Tactical HUMINT Team 7/165th Military Intelligence Bn (TACON) (GS)
		Tactical HUMINT Team 9/165th Military Intelligence Bn (TACON) (GS)
	E/51st Infantry/165th Military Intelligence Battalion (Long Range Surveillance-Corps) (Attached)
		Long Range Surveillance Det/311th Military Intelligence Battalion (Attached)
		123rd Signal Battalion (-)
			55th Signal Visual Information Co (Combat Camera) (-)
				1st Combat Camera Team
		3rd Military Police Company
		3rd Military Police Company
		50th Public Affairs Detachment (Attached)
		C/9th Psychological Operations Battalion
			Deployable Print Production Center Team/3rd Psychological Operations Co
			Tactical PSYOP Detachment 1550/346th Tactical Psychological Operations Co
			Tactical PSYOP Detachment 1560/361st Tactical Psychological Operations Co
	315th Tactical PSYOP Co
		Tactical PSYOP Detachment 1270 (-)
		Deployable Print Production Center 3/3rd Tactical Psychological Operations Co (OPCON)
		Tactical PSYOP Detachment/318th Tactical Psychological Operations Co
	422nd Civil Affairs Battalion (-) (OPCON)
		B/411th Civil Affairs Bn
	1st Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division
		HHC/1st Bde, 3rd ID
		TF 2-7th Infantry
		TF 3-7th Infantry
		3-69th Armor
		C/1st Cavalry (Brigade Recon Troop)
		1-41st Field Artillery (155SP)
		11th Engineer Battalion
		A/103rd Military Intelligence Battalion
			HQ/A/103rd Military Intelligence Bn
			OPS/A/103rd Military Intelligence Bn
			1/D/103rd Military Intelligence (TACON)
			Tactical HUMINT Team 47/325th Military Intelligence (TACON)
	Small Extension Node G21/A/123rd Signal Battalion
	Small Extension Node G22/A/123rd Signal Battalion
	3rd Forward Support Battalion (Attached)
	2nd Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division
		HHC/2nd Bde, 3rd ID
		TF 3-15th Infantry
		TF 1-64th Armor
		TF 4-64th Armor
		E/9th Cavalry (Brigade Recon Troop)
		1-9th Field Artillery (155SP) (-)
		10th Engineer Battalion (-)
			148th Engineer Detachment (Topographic)
		2/3rd Military Police Co
		92nd Chemical Co
		B/103rd Military Intelligence Battalion (-)
			HQ/B/103rd Military Intelligence Bn
			OPS/B/103rd Military Intelligence Bn
			2/D/103rd Military Intelligence Bn (TACON)
			Tactical HUMINT Team 46/325th Military Intelligence Bn (TACON)
		B/51st Signal Battalion (Contingency Area Support)
		26th Forward Support Battalion
		15th Air Support Operations Squadron (USAF)
	3rd Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division
		HHC/3rd Bde, 3rd ID
			TF 1-15th Infantry
			TF 1-30th Infantry
			TF 2-69th Armor
			1-10th Field Artillery (155SP)
				D/10th Cavalry (Brigade Recon Troop) (OPCON)
			121st Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy)
			317th Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy)
			C/103rd Military Intelligence Battalion
			C/123rd Signal Battalion
			203rd Forward Support Battalion
			17th Air Support Operations Squadron
		4th Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division (-)
			1-3rd Aviation (AH-64D) (-)
			Team A/2-3rd Aviation (UH-60) (OPCON)
			D/1-58th Aviation (Air Traffic Service) (OPCON)
			603rd Aviation Support Battalion
		TF IRON (OPCON from 101st Abn Div)
			HHC/3-187th Infantry
			A/3-187th Infantry
			B/3-187th Infantry
			C/3-187th Infantry
			D/2-187th Infantry
			3/Combat Observation and Lasing Team/3-320th Field Artillery
			3/C/2-44th Air Defense Artillery
			3/C/326th Engineer Battalion (+)
				Squad/1/C/326th Engineer Bn
			Ground Surveillance Radar Team/311th Military Intelligence Battalion
			Team/Tactical Air Control Party/19th Air Support Operations Squadron (USAF)
			Tactical PSYOP Team 1093/9th Psychological Operations Battalion
			Team/55th Signal Visual Information Co (Combat Camera)
			431st Civil Affairs Battalion (-) (OPCON)
		3rd Division Support Command (DISCOM) (-)
			HHC/3rd ID DISCOM
			703rd Main Support Battalion
			566th Medical Co (Area Support) (Attached) (DS)
			126th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
			555th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
			745th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
		ADVON/1-13th Armor/3rd Brigade, 1st Armored Division
	4th Infantry Division (OPCON)
		HHC/4th ID
		Division Assault/Tactical Command Post
			Intel Support Element/ACE/104th Military Intelligence Battalion
			Shadow Tactical Unmanned Aerial Vehicle/B/104th Military Intelligence Battalion
				Tactical UAV Logistics Support Team Contractors
			4/4th Military Police Co
			Terrain Team /610th Engineer Detachment
			Element/C/1-8th Infantry (Force Protection)
	Division Main CP
		11th Air Support Operations Squadron (-) (USAF)
			3rd Weather Squadron (-) (USAF)
		4th Adjutant General Band
		610th Engineer Detachment (Terrain) (-)
		1308th Engineer Detachment (Topographic) (-)
		Vertical Construction Squad/223rd Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy)
		362nd Tactical Psychological Operations Co (-)
			HQ/362nd Tactical Psychological Operations Co
		Product Development Detachment/362nd 	Tactical PSYOP Co
	Tactical PSYOP Team 1671/Tac PSYOP Detachment 1670/362nd Tactical
	Psychological Operations Co
		JWICS Mobile Intelligence Communications System 5
		5/4th Military Police Co
		Army Space Support Team 14, 1st Space Battalion (DS) (USA)
	Division Support Element
		4th Rear Operations Center
		978th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		6 x Contractors
	4th ID Division Artillery
		HHB/4th ID DIVARTY
		A/3-16th Field Artillery (TF LOG)
		2-20th Field Artillery (MLRS/TA) (-)
			HSB/2-20th Field Artillery
			A/2-20th Field Artillery (MLRS)
			B/2-20th Field Artillery (MLRS)
			C/2-20th Field Artillery (Target Acquisition, 2 x Q37) (-)
		6-27th Field Artillery Battalion (MLRS), 75th Field Artillery Brigade (Attached)
		2/231st Field Artillery Detachment (Target Acquisition)
		Tactical HUMINT Team 37/D/104th Military Intelligence Battalion
		Tactical PSYOP Team 1681/Tac PSYOP Detachment 1680/362nd Tactical
		Psychological Operations Co
		Team 10/418th Civil Affairs Battalion
	1-44th Air Defense Artillery (-)
		HHB/1-44th Air Defense Artillery
		Assault CP Sentinel Radar/1-44th Air Defense Artillery
		D/1-44th Air Defense Artillery (-)
		3/C/1-44th Air Defense Artillery (-)
	2nd Chemical Battalion (Attached)
		HHD/2nd Chemical Bn
		11th Chemical Co (Smoke/Decon)
		46th Chemical Co (Mech Smoke) (-)
		1/3/44th Chemical Co (NBC Recon)
	555th Engineer Group (Combat) (Attached)
		HHC/555th Engineer Group
		14th Engineer Battalion (Combat Wheeled) (-)
			HHC/14th Engineer Bn
			B/14th Engineer Bn
		223rd Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy) (-)
		167th Engineer Co (Assault Float Bridge)
		200th Engineer Co (Multirole Bridge Co)
		285th Engineer Co (Combat Support Equip) (-)
			HQ and Maintenance Platoons/285th Engineer Co
		957th Engineer Co (Assault Float Bridge)
		1041st Engineer Co (Assault Float Bridge)
		938th Engineer Team (Fire Fighting) (DS)
		Facilities Engineer Detachment A (-) (OPCON)
	104th Military Intelligence Battalion (-)
		HHOC/104th Military Intelligence Bn
		4 x Tactical HUMINT Team/205th Military Intelligence Brigade
		A/15th Military Intelligence Bn (Hunter Unmanned Aerial Vehicle)
	4th Military Police Co (-)
		2/4th Military Police Co
		3/4th Military Police Co
	43rd Military Police Detachment (Division Support Criminal Investigation)
	124th Signal Battalion (Mobile Subscriber Equipment) (-)
		HHC/124th Signal Bn
		A/124th Signal Bn
		B/124th Signal Bn (-)
		C/124th Signal Bn (-)
		A/16th Signal Bn
		534th Signal Co (-) (Area)
	230th Finance Battalion (- element with 336th Theater Finance Command))
	350th Mobile Public Affairs Det
	502nd Personnel Service Battalion
		2/449th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
		1/795th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
		1/834th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
	418th Civil Affairs Battalion (-)
		HHC/418th Civil Affairs Bn
		General Support Co/418th Civil Affairs Bn
	1st Brigade, 4th Infantry Division
		HHC/1st Bde/4th ID
		Element/11th ASOC (USAF)
		G/10th Cavalry (FOX)
		TF 1-8th Infantry (Attached from 3rd Brigade)
			B/4th Engineer Battalion (-)
			Maintenance Support Team/1-8th Infantry
		TF 1-22nd Infantry
		TF 1-66th Armor (- BALAD Force Protection)
		3-66th AR
		4-42nd Field Artillery (155 SP)
			1/C/2-20th Field Artillery (Target Acquisition) (Q36)
			5/C/2-20th Field Artillery (Target Acquisition) (Q37) (TACON)
		A/1-44th Air Defense Artillery (-)
			3/A/1-44th Air Defense Artillery (DS)
			2/1/Sentinal Radar/HHB/1-44th Air Defense Artillery (DS)
		44th Chemical Co (Recon/Decon) (-)
			2/G/1-10th Cavalry (NBC Recon)
			1/44th Chemical Co (Decon)
			2/46th Chemical Co (Mech Smoke)
			4/46th Chemical Co (Mech Smoke)
		5th Engineer Battalion (Combat Mech) (-) (Attached)
			HHC/5th Engineer Bn
			B/5th Engineer Bn
			C/5th Engineer Bn
		299th Engineer Battalion (-)
			HHC/299th Engineer Bn
			B/299th Engineer Bn
			C/299th Engineer Bn
			A/14th Engineer Bn (Combat Wheeled) (DS)
			1/285th Engineer Co (Combat Support Equip)
			Vertical Construction Capability/223rd Engineer Bn (Combat Heavy)
		A/104th Military Intelligence Battalion (+)
			Tactical HUMINT Team 24/D/104th Military Intelligence Bn
			Tactical HUMINT Team 32/D/104th Military Intelligence Bn
			4/D/104th Military Intelligence Bn (TACON)
		1/4th Military Police Co
	1670th Tactical PSYOP Det/362nd Tactical Psychological Operations Co (-)
		Tactical PSYOP Team 1671/1670th Tactical Psychological Operations Det
		Tactical PSYOP Team 1672/1670th Tactical Psychological Operations Det
		Teams 1, 5, 7/418th Civil Affairs Bn
		4th Forward Support Battalion
			HHC/4th Forward Support Bn
			D/4th Forward Support Bn
			240th Forward Surgical Team (DS)
			1 x Forward Support MEDEVAC Team/571st Medical Co (Air Ambulance)
		Terrain Team/610th Engineer Detachment
	2nd Brigade, 4th Infantry Division
		HHC/2nd Bde/4th ID
		Element/11th Air Support Operations Squadron (USAF)
		H/10th Cavalry (Brigade Recon Troop)
		2-8th Infantry
		1-67th Armor
		3-67th Armor
		3-16th Field Artillery (155 SP)
			1/231st Field Artillery Detachment (Target Acquisition) (Q37)
			2/C/2-20th Field Artillery (Target Acquisition) (Q36)
		B/1-44th Air Defense Artillery
			1/B/1-44th Air Defense Artillery
			2/B/1-44th Air Defense Artillery
			1/A/1-44th Air Defense Artillery
			2/A/1-44th Air Defense Artillery
			2/3/Sentinel Radar/1-44th Air Defense Artillery
		588th Engineer Battalion
			2/285th Engineer Co (Combat Support Equip)
		B/104th Military Intelligence Battalion (+)
			Tactical Unmanned Aerial Vehicle/B/104th Military Intelligence Bn
			Tactical Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Contract Log Support Team
			3/D/104th Military Intelligence Bn
			Tactical HUMINT Team 33/D/104th Military Intelligence Bn
			Tactical HUMINT Team 27/205th Military Intelligence Brigade
		1/G/1-10th Cavalry (NBC Recon)
		1/46th Chemical Co (Mech Smoke)
		Team 2/55th Signal Visual Information Co (Combat Camera)
		Terrain Team/610th Engineer Detachment (Terrain)
		1690th Tactical PSYOP Det/362nd Tactical Psychological Operations Co
		Teams 2, 6, 8/418th Civil Affairs Battalion
		204th Forward Support Battalion
			1982nd Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team) (DS)
			1 x Forward Support MEDEVAC Team/571st Medical Co (Air Ambulance)
	3rd Brigade, 4th Infantry Division
		HHC/3rd Bde/4th ID
		Element/13th Air Support Operations Squadron (USAF)
		B/9th Cavalry (Brigade Recon Troop)
		TF 1-12th Infantry
			C/4th Engineer Battalion
			Tactical PSYOP Team 221/362nd Tactical Psychological Operations Co (-) (TACON)
			Team A/418th Civil Affairs Battalion (TACON)
		TF 1-68th AR
			A/4th Engineer Battalion (-)
				1/A/4th Engineer Bn (+)
				1 x M113A2/2/A/4th Engineer Bn
			C/3-29th Field Artillery (155SP) (TACON)
		3-29th Field Artillery (155 SP) (-)
			HSB/3-29th Field Artillery
			A/3-29th Field Artillery
			B/3-29th Field Artillery
				3/C/2-20th Field Artillery (Target Acquisition) (Q36)
			2/3/C/1-44th Air Defense Artillery
		4th Engineer Battalion (-)
			HHC/4th Engineer Bn
			A/4th Engineer Bn (-)
			B/14th Engineer Bn (-)
			3/285th Engineer Co (Combat Support Equip)
			Vertical Construction Capability/223rd Engineer Bn (Combat Heavy)
		C/1-44th Air Defense Artillery (-)
		1/Sentinel Radar/HHB/1-44th Air Defense Artillery (TACON)
		3/46th Chemical Co (Mech Smoke)
			2/4/44th Chemical Co (Recon)
		C/104th Military Intelligence Battalion (+)
			2/D/104th Military Intelligence Bn
			Tactical HUMINT Team 33/D/104th Military Intelligence Bn
			Tactical HUMINT Team 34/D/104th Military Intelligence Bn
			6 x Contractors
		Teams 3 & 9/418th Civil Affairs Battalion
		Tactical PSYOP Detachment 1680/362nd Tactical Psychological Operations Co (-)
		Team 3/55th Signal Visual Information Co (Combat Camera)
		64th Forward Support Battalion
			2/A/4th Engineer Battalion (+)
			915th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
			1 x Forward Support MEDEVAC Team/571st Medical Co (Air Ambulance)
			Terrain Team/610th Engineer Detachment
	4th Brigade, 4th Infantry Division
		HHC/4th Bde
		F/1-58th Aviation (Air Traffic Service)
		Element/11th Air Support Operations Squadron (USAF)
		Element/3rd Weather Squadron (-)
		1-4th Aviation (AH-64D) (-)
			HHC/1-4th Aviation
			A/1-4th Aviation (- Elements for Tactical Combat Force and Reserve)
			B/1-4th Aviation
			C/1-4th Aviation
			D/1- 4th Aviation (Aviation Unit Maintenance)
		2-4th Aviation (UH-60) (General Support Aviation) (-)
		1-10th Cavalry (OH-58D, M3A2)
			Element/11th Air Support Operations Squadron (USAF)
			3/G/1-10th Cavalry (NBC Recon)
			A/5th Engineer Battalion
			Remote Vehicle Team/TUAV/B/104th Military Intelligence Battalion
			Tactical HUMINT Team 36/D/104th Military Intelligence Battalion
			Team 4/418th Civil Affairs Battalion
			1-17th Field Artillery (155 SP)
				2/C/2-20th Field Artillery (Target Acquisition) (Q36)
				Tactical PSYOP Team 623/362nd Tac Psychological Operations Co (-)
				E/704th Div Support Element (-)
			Tactical Maintenance Team/E/704th Main Support Battalion
		3/D/1-44th Air Defense Artillery
		3/44th Chemical Co (Recon/Decon)
		Terrain Team/610th Engineer Detachment (Terrain)
		Tactical HUMINT Team 5/D/104th Military Intelligence Battalion
		Control Ground Station 3/ACE/104th Military Intelligence Battalion
		Secure Mobile Anti-jam Reliable Tactical Terminal/C/124th Signal Battalion
		3 x Small Extension Node Teams/B/124th Signal Battalion
		Liaison Team/418th Civil Affairs Battalion
		404th Aviation Support Battalion
			9 x Contractors
	4th Division Support Command (DISCOM)
		HHC/4th ID DISCOM
		704th Main Support Battalion (-)
			HHD/704th Main Support Bn
			A/704th Main Support Bn
			B/704th Main Support Bn
			C/704th Main Support Bn
			68th Quartermaster Co (Water)
			95th Maintenance Co (Test, Measurement, Diagnostic Equip)
		Logistics Support Element (USMC Forward)
		Logistics Support Element (Army Materiel Command)
101st Airborne Division (Air Assault) (-) (OPCON)
	Assault Command Post/101st Abn Div
		Force Entry Switch Team/B/501st Signal Battalion
		Multichannel TACSAT/C/501st Signal Battalion
		Direct Intelligence Support Element/ACE/HSC/311th MI
		Control Ground Station Team 5/5/D/311th MI
	DMAIN/101st Abn Div
		101st Adjutant General Band
		63rd Chemical Co (Smoke) (- line platoons to maneuver brigades)
			HQ Platoon/63rd Chemical Co
		326th Engineer Battalion (Combat) (-)
			HHC/326th Engineer Bn
				938th Engineer Team (Fire Fighting)
				275th Ordnance Detachment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) (-)
			887th Engineer Co (Light Equipment) (-)
		37th Engineer Battalion (Combat) (Attached)
		2 x D9 Bulldozers
		311th Military Intelligence Battalion (-) (Combat Electronic Warfare Intelligence)
			Analysis and Control Element/HHSC/311th Military Intelligence Bn (-)
			HHSC/311th Military Intelligence Bn (-)
			D/311th Military Intelligence Bn (-)
			Long Range Surveillance Det/311th Military Intelligence Bn
			2 x Counterintelligence/HUMINT Team A/311th Military Intelligence Bn
		Special Forces Liaison Element/1 Special Forces Group (Airborne) (Attached)
		318th Tactical Psychological Operations Co (-)
		501st Signal Battalion (-)
			HHC/501st Signal Bn (-)
			Force Entry Switch/A/501st Signal Bn (-)
			Small Extension Node/A/501st Signal Bn
			Multichannel TACSAT/C/501st Signal Bn
			C/501st Signal Bn (-)
		19th Air Support Operations Squadron (-) (USAF)
		2 x CAT-A Teams/431st Civil Affairs Battalion
	DREAR/101st Abn Div
		C/3-101st Aviation (AH-64D)
		Light Airfield Repair Package/887th Engineer Battalion (-)
		Det/D/311th Military Intelligence Battalion (+)
			Tactical HUMINT Team/1/205th Military Intelligence Bn
			Tactical HUMINT Team/2/205th Military Intelligence Bn
		System Hardware Avail & Reliability Calculator/C/501st Signal Battalion
		101st Military Police Co
			31st Military Police Det (CID Division Support Element)
		101st Soldier Support Battalion
		27th Support Center (Rear Area Operations Center)
		1st Rear Operations Center (Division)
		51st Support Center (Rear Area Operations Center)
		101st Rear Operations Center (Division)
		610th Movement Control Team (Division Support)
		613th Movement Control Team (Division Support)
		632nd Movement Control Team (Regulating)
		B/431st Civil Affairs Battalion (-) (OPCON)
	F/51st Infantry (Long Range Surveillance)/519th Military Intelligence Battalion
	2-44th Air Defense Artillery (-)
		HHB/2-44th Air Defense Artillery (-)
			1/1/HHB/2-44th Air Defense Artillery
			3/D/2-44th Air Defense Artillery
		C/2-320th Field Artillery (105T)
	101st Finance Battalion (-)
	101st Personnel Services Battalion (DS)
		HHC Platoon/351st Adjutant General Co (Postal)
		2/834th Postal Services Platoon
		1/841st Postal Services Platoon
		40th Public Affairs Detachment (OPCON)
	354th Civil Affairs Brigade (-) (OPCON)
	2nd Brigade, 101st Abn Div
		HHC/2nd Bde (-) 101st Abn Div
		1-502nd Infantry (-)
			HHC/1-502nd Infantry
			A/1-502nd Infantry
			C/1-502nd Infantry
			D/1-502nd Infantry
		2-502nd Infantry
		3-502nd Infantry
		2-17th Cavalry (OH-58D) (-) (OPCON)
		TF 2-70th Armor (-), 3d Brigade, 1st Armored Div (OPCON)
			HHC/2-70th Armor
			A/2-70th Armor
			B/2-70th Armor
			C/1-41st Infantry
			B/1-502nd Infantry
		2-101st Aviation (AH-64D) (OPCON)
		1-320th Field Artillery (105T) (DS)
		B/326th Engineer Battalion (+)
			3/A/326th Engineer Bn
			Team 2/275th Ordnance Detachment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)
			Team 3/275th Ordnance Detachment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)
			1 x D9 Dozer
		B/2-44th Air Defense Artillery
			3/1/Sentinal Radar/HHB/2-44th Air Defense Artillery
		B/311th Military Intelligence Battalion (+)
		Ground Surveillance Systems Platoon/B/311th Military Intelligence Bn (+)
		Ground Surveillance Radar Team 2/6/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
		Tactical HUMINT Team 1/B/311th Military Intelligence Bn
		Tactical HUMINT Team 2/B/311th Military Intelligence Bn
		Tactical HUMINT Team 3/4/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
		Collection and Jamming/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
		Analysis and Control Team /B/311th Military Intelligence Bn
		Retransmission Team 3/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
		Teams 1, 2, 3, 5/Long Range Surveillance/311th Military Intelligence Bn
	2/63rd Chemical Co (Smoke)
	526th Forward Support Battalion
		160th Forward Support Team
		B/801st Main Support Battalion (-)
		Water Team/A/801st Main Support Battalion
	Tactical Air Control Party/19th Air Support Operations Squadron (-) (USAF)
	Force Entry Switch/B/501st Signal Battalion
	Small Extension Node/B/501st Signal Battalion
	Multichannel TACSAT/C/501st Signal Battalion
	B/431 Civil Affairs Battalion
		HQ Team/B/431st Civil Affairs Bn
		GS Team 3/B/431st Civil Affairs Bn
			Free Iraqi Forces/3/B/431st Civil Affairs Bn
		GS Team 4/B/431st Civil Affairs Bn
			Free Iraqi Forces/3/B/431st Civil Affairs Bn
		GS Team 7/B/431st Civil Affairs Bn
		GS Team 8/B/431st Civil Affairs Bn
	3rd Brigade, 101st Abn Div (TF IRON)
		2-327th Infantry
		3/63rd Chemical Co (Smoke)
		3-320th Field Artillery (105T) (DS)
		C/1-377th Field Artillery (-) (155T) (DS)
		3/C/2-44th Air Defense Artillery
			3/Sentinel Radar/HHB/2-44th Air Defense Artillery
		3/C/326th Engineer Battalion
			3/3/887th Engineer Bn
		C/311th Military Intelligence Battalion
			1/C/311th Military Intelligence Bn
			Ground Surveillance Systems Team 4/6/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
			Ground Surveillance Systems Team 5/6/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
			Tactical HUMINT Team 1/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
			3/Team/B/431st Civil Affairs Bn
			Free Iraqi Forces/3/ Team/B/431st Civil Affairs Bn
		626th Forward Support Battalion
			Water Team/A/801st Main Support Bn
			Elements/801st Main Support Bn (-)
			E/801st Main Support Bn
			Team/1/50th Medical Co (Air Ambulance)
		TF RAKKASAN
			HHC/3rd Brigade (-)
			C/326th Engineer Battalion (-)
			Force Entry Switch/C/501st Signal Battalion
			Small Extension Node/C/501st Signal Battalion
			6/Team/B/431st Civil Affairs Battalion
			Free Iraqi Forces/6/B/431st Civil Affairs Battalion
			TF RAIDER 2-187th Infantry (-)
				HHC/2-187th Infantry
				A/2-187th Infantry
				D/2-187th Infantry
				2/C/2-44th Air Defense Artillery (-)
				2/C/326th Engineer Bn (+)
				1/3/877th Engineer Bn (-)
				102nd Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Supply)
			TF LEADER 1-187th Infantry (-)
				HHC/1-187th Infantry
				A/1-187th Infantry
				D/1-187th Infantry
				1/C/2-44th Air Defense Artillery (-)
				1/C/326th Engineer Bn
				1/C/2-44th Air Defense Artillery (-)
				2/1/Sentinel Radar/HHB/2-44th
		2/C/326th Engineer Battalion
			1/3/877th Engineer Bn (-)
		Team/2-3 Det/318th Public Affairs Det
		101st Movement Control Team
		Team/801st Main Support Battalion (-)
	101st Aviation Brigade
		HHC/101st Aviation Bde
		Tactical Air Control Party/19th Air Support Operations Squadron (-) (USAF)
		Weather Team/19th Air Support Operations Squadron (USAF)
		1-101st Aviation (AH-64D)
		3-101st Aviation (AH-64D)
		6-101st Aviation (UH-60)
			Pathfinder Det
		C/8-101st Aviation (AVIM)
		Small Extension Node/A/501st Signal Battalion
		Eagle-Intel/Analysis and Control Element/HHSC/311th Military Intelligence Battalion
			Common Ground Station Team 3
		1/D/2-44th Air Defense Artillery
		4/D/2-187th Infantry (Attached)
	159th Aviation Brigade
		HHC/159th Aviation Bde
		Tactical Air Control Party/19th Air Support Operations Squadron (-) (USAF)
		4-101st Aviation (UH-60)
		5-101st Aviation (UH-60)
		7-101st Aviation (CH-47) (-)
			A/7-101st Aviation
			B/7-101st Aviation
		9-101st Aviation (UH-60)
		50th Medical Co (Air Ambulance) (-) (DS)
		D/2-44th Air Defense Artillery (-)
			1/2/Sentinel Radar/HHB/2-44th Air Defense Artillery
		B/8-101st AVIM
		Small Extension Node/A/501st Signal Battalion
		Weather Det/19th Air Support Operations Squadron (USAF)
	TF DESTINY (Forward Arming and Refueling Point SHELL)
		HHC/101st Aviation Bde (-)
		Tactical CP/1-101st AV
			Class III and V Platoon/1-101st Aviation (+)
			D/1-101st Aviation (Aviation Unit Maintenance)
		Tactical CP /2-101st Aviation
			Class III and V Platoon/1-101st Aviation (+)
			D/2-101st Aviation (Aviation Unit Maintenance)
		Tactical CP /3-101st Aviation
			Class III and V Platoon/1-101st Aviation (+)
			D/3-101st Aviation (Aviation Unit Maintenance)
		Tactical CP /2-17th Cavalry
			Class III and V Platoon/2-17th Cavalry
			D/2-17th Cavalry (Aviation Unit Maintenance)
		Small Extension Node/C/501st Signal Battalion
	101st Airborne Division Artillery (-)
		HHB/101st DIVARTY
		1-377th Field Artillery (155T) (- C Battery with 3rd Brigade)
	101st Division Support Command (DISCOM)
		HHC/Materiel Management Center DISCOM (-)
		801st Main Support Battalion (-)
			HSC/801st Main Support Bn
			A/801st Main Support Bn (-)
			C/801st Main Support Bn
			591st Medical Log Team
			8-101st Aviation (AVIM) (-)
				HHC/8-101st Aviation
				A/8-101st Aviation
			Small Extension Node/B/501st Signal Battalion
			129th Adjutant General Co (Postal) (-)
				3/129th Postal Services Platoon
				4/129th Postal Services Platoon
			Tactical PSYOP Detachment 1080/318th Psychological Operations Co
		Free Iraqi Forces Company
	Elements/1st Armored Division (-) (OPCON)
		HHC/3rd Brigade
		4-1st Field Artillery Battalion (155SP)
			HHB/4-1st Field Artillery
	82nd Airborne Division (-)
		HHC/82nd Airborne Div (-)
		82nd Airborne Division Assault CP
		2nd Brigade/82nd Abn Div
			HHC/2nd Bde
			1-325th Infantry
			3-325th Infantry
			TF 1-41st Infantry (-), 3d Brigade, 1st Armored Division
				A/1-41st Infantry
				B/1-41st Infantry
				C/2-70th AR
			2-319th Field Artillery (105T) (-)
			407th Forward Support Battalion (-)
			B/307th Engineer Battalion
			B/313th Military Intelligence Battalion
			B/82nd Signal Battalion
			B/3-4th Air Defense Artillery (-)
			2/21st Chemical Co (Smoke/Decon)
			2/82nd Military Police Co (+)
			2/618th Engineer Co
			96th Civil Affairs Battalion (Tactical)
			Element/301st Psychological Operations Battalion
			Team/49th Public Affairs Det
			2 x Companies/Area Teams (Free Iraqi Forces)
		TF 1-82nd Aviation (-)
			A/1-82nd Aviation (+) (OH-58D)
			A/1-17th Cavalry (OH-58D)
		1st Brigade, 101st Abn Div (OPCON)
			HHC/1st Brigade (-), 101st Abn Div
			1-327th Infantry
			3-327th Infantry (Attached)
			2-320th Field Artillery (155T) (DS)
			A/326th Engineer Battalion
				Team 1/275th Ordnance Detachment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)
			A/2-44th Air Defense Artillery
				2/2/SENT/HHB/2-44th Air Defense Artillery
			A/311th Military Intelligence Battalion (Combat Electronic Warfare and Intelligence) (-)
				Analysis and Control Team-E/A/311th Military Intelligence Bn
				Ground Surveillance Systems Platoon/A/311th Military Intelligence Bn (+)
					Team 1/6/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn (PPS-5D)
					Team 6/6/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn (IREMBASS)
				3/Collection and Jamming/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
				Ground Surveillance Systems Team 1/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
				Ground Surveillance Systems Team 6/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
				Tactical HUMINT Team 1/4/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
				Tactical HUMINT Team 1/A/311th Military Intelligence Bn
				Tactical HUMINT Team 2/A/311th Military Intelligence Bn
				Retransmission Team 1/D/311th Military Intelligence Bn
			426th Forward Support Battalion
				274th Forward Support Team
				Team/1/50th Medical Co (Air Ambulance)
				Water Team/801st Main Support Bn
				1/63rd Chemical Co (Smoke)
			Tactical Air Control Party/19th Air Support Operations Squadron (-) (USAF)
			Force Entry Switch/A/501st Signal Battalion
			Small Extension Node/A/501st Signal Battalion
			Tactical PSYOP Detachment 1070/318th Psychological Operations Co
			Team 4/B/431st Civil Affairs Battalion
				Free Iraqi Forces/4/Team/B/431st Civil Affairs Bn
		82nd Division Support Command (DISCOM)
			HHC/82nd Division Support Command (-)
			782nd Main Support Battalion (-)
			1/1/108th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			Platoon/8th Ordnance Co (Palletized Load System Ammo)
			330th Movement Control Battalion
				592nd Movement Control Team (Division Support)
			Materiel Management Section/2nd Support Center
			82nd Personnel Services Battalion (DS)
			C/82nd Soldier Support Battalion
		313th Military Intelligence Battalion (-)
			D/313th Military Intelligence Bn
			E/313th Military Intelligence Bn (Long Range Surveillance Detachment) (-)
		307th Engineer Battalion (-)
			618th Engineer Co (Light Equipment) (-)
		82nd Signal Battalion (-)
			HHC/82nd Signal Bn (-)
		HHB/319th Field Artillery (-)
		HHB/3-4th Air Defense Artillery (-)
		D/21st Chemical Co (Smoke/Decon)
		82nd Military Police Co (-)
		301st Psychological Operations Battalion (-)
		49th Public Affairs Detachment (-) (OPCON)
		82nd Finance Det (DS)
		102nd Military History Det (TACON)
		14th Air Support Operations Squadron (-) (USAF)
		Staff Weather Officer/18th Weather Squadron (USAF)
		Operating Location-S/621st Air Mobility Operations Group (USAF)
	11th Attack Helicopter Regiment (OPCON)
		HHT/11th AHR
		2-6th Cavalry (AH-64D)
		6-6th Cavalry (AH-64D)
		1-227th Aviation (AH-64D), 1st Cavalry Division (Attached)
		5-158th Aviation (-) (UH-60)
		A/7-159th Aviation (+) (AVIM) (DS)
		B/864th Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy)
		Team/55th Signal Visual Information Co (Combat Camera)
		Small Extension Node B32/Element/22nd Signal Brigade
		Detachment 3/4th Air Support Operations Group (USAF)
		633rd Movement Control Team (DS)
		Team A/1-66th Armor (BALAD Force Protection) (From 4th ID)
			HQ/A/1-66th Armor
			2/B/1-8th Infantry
			2/A/1-66th Armor
			2/B/4th Engineer Battalion
	12th Aviation Brigade (OPCON)
		HHC/12th Aviation Bde
		TF 5-158th Aviation (Command Aviation) (-)
			B/158th Aviation (UH-60)
			B/159th Aviation (CH-47)
			F/159th Aviation (CH-47)
			A/5-159th Aviation (CH-47) (-)
		3-58th Aviation (Air Traffic Service) (-)
			HHC/3-58th Aviation
			D/3-58th Aviation
			F/3-58th Aviation
		2 x Aircraft/1-214th Aviation (CH-47) (-) (Attached)
		F/106th Aviation (CH-47)
		B/7-159th Aviation (-) (AVIM) (DS)
		Elements/4th Air Support Operations Group (-) (USAF)
		Small Extension Node B61/Element/22nd Signal Brigade
		Small Extension Node B76/Element/22nd Signal Brigade
	2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment (Light) (-)
		HHT/2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment
		1st Squadron, 2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment (-) (Reception, Staging, Onward Movement, and Integration in Kuwait)
		2nd Squadron, 2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment
			84th Engineer Co
			D/51st Signal Battalion (Contingency Support)
			DS Det/B/411th Civil Affairs Battalion
			Tactical PSYOP Det/361 Psychological Operations Co
			Personnel Det/A/18th Personnel Services Battalion
			1/449th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
		3rd Squadron, 2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment (-) (Reception, Staging, Onward
		Movement, and Integration in Kuwait)
		Support Squadron, 2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment (-) (Reception, Staging, Onward
		Movement, and Integration in Kuwait)
	3rd Armored Cavalry Regiment
		2-5th Field Artillery (155 SP), 212th Field Artillery Brigade (Attached) (Force Field Artillery Headquarters)
		89th Chemical Co (Smoke/Decon/Recon)
		C/16th Signal Battalion (-)
			Element/313th Signal Co
		54th Engineer Battalion (Corps Mech) (- Company C with 3rd Infantry Division Engineers)
			43rd Engineer Co (Combat)
			248th Engineer Co (Combat Heavy)
	66th Military Intelligence Co (Combat Electronic Warfare and Intelligence)
		Tactical PSYOP Detachment (Loud Speaker)/361st Tac Psychological Operations Co
	A/411th Civil Affairs Battalion
	DS Det/490th Civil Affairs Battalion
	Support Squadron/3rd Armored Cavalry Regiment
		Medical Troop/Support Squadron /3rd Armored Cavalry Regiment
		Maintenance Troop/Support Squadron/3rd Armored Cavalry Regiment
		Supply and Transport Troop/Support Squadron/3rd Armored Cavalry Regiment
		4/502nd Personnel Service Detachment
		3/912th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
	4 x CH-47/12th Aviation Brigade
	6 x UH-60 Medical Evacuation Aircraft/30th Medical Brigade
	1 x TSC-85 TACSAT Terminal (OPCON)
	1 x TSC-93C TACSAT Terminal (OPCON)
	Element/13th Air Support Operations Squadron (-) (USAF)
	V Corps Artillery
		HHB (-)/V Corps Artillery
		Small Extension Node/C/501st Signal Battalion
		17th Field Artillery Brigade (GS to V Corps) (Force Field Artillery HQ for 3 ACR)
			HHB/17th Field Artillery Bde
			1-12th Field Artillery (MLRS)
			3-18th Field Artillery (155SP)
			5-3rd Field Artillery (MLRS)
		41st Field Artillery Brigade (GS to V Corps) (GSR 101 DIVARTY)
			HHB/41st Field Artillery Bde
			2-18th Field Artillery (MLRS), 212th Field Artillery Brigade (Attached)
			1-27th Field Artillery (MLRS)
			234th Field Artillery Detachment (Target Acquisition) (2 x Q37)
			214th Field Artillery Brigade (GSR 3rd ID DIVARTY)
			HHB/214th Field Artillery
			2-4th Field Artillery (MLRS) (Attached)
			2nd Field Artillery Detachment (Target Acquisition) (2 x Q37)
		L/3/2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment (Light)
		Rapid Equipping Force
	31st Air Defense Artillery Brigade (-) (OPCON)
		HHB/31st Air Defense Artillery Bde
		5-52nd Air Defense Artillery (Patriot) (-)
			HHB/5-52nd Air Defense Artillery
			A/5-52nd Air Defense Artillery
			B/5-52nd Air Defense Artillery
			E/5-52nd Air Defense Artillery
			507th Maintenance Co (Missile)
		6-52nd Air Defense Artillery (Patriot) (-)
			HHB/6-52nd Air Defense Artillery
			A/6-52nd Air Defense Artillery
			B/6-52nd Air Defense Artillery
			D/6-52nd Air Defense Artillery
			E/6-52nd Air Defense Artillery
			549th Maintenance Co (Missile)
		C/3-124th Infantry (Attached)
		578th Signal Co (Range Extension) (Attached)
		C/17th Signal Battalion (Mobile Subscriber Equipment) (-) (Attached)
	130th Engineer Brigade
		HHC/130th Engineer Bde
			Small Extension Node A62/C/32nd Signal Battalion
			Small Extension Node A76/C/32nd Signal Battalion
		A/94th Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy) (-)
		52nd Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy) (-)
		122nd Engineer Battalion (Corps Wheeled) (-)
		168th Engineer Group (Construction)
		864th Engineer Battalion (-) (Combat Heavy)
			HSC/864th Engineer Bn
			A/864th Engineer Bn (Combat Heavy)
			C/890th Engineer Bn (Combat Heavy)
			38th Engineer Co (Medium Girder Bridge) (Attached)
			320th Engineer Co (Topographic) (-) (Attached)
			642nd Engineer Co (Combat Support Equip) (Attached)
			475th Engineer Team (Fire Fighting)
		565th Engineer Battalion (Provisional)
			HHD/565th Engineer Bn
			74th Engineer Co (Multirole Bridge Co) (Attached)
			502nd Engineer Co (Assault Float Bridge) (Attached)
			814th Engineer Co (Medium Ribbon Bridge) (Attached)
			C/70th Engineer Bn (Combat Mech), 3rd Brigade, 1st Armored Division
			317th Maintenance Support Team
			544th Engineer Team (Light Weight Diving) (Attached)
				77th Maintenance Support Team
			74th Engineer Team (Light Weight Diving) (Attached)
		142nd Engineer Battalion (Combat Heavy) (-)
		489th Engineer Battalion (Corps Mech)
		HHD/439th Engineer Battalion (Engineer Headquarters)
	Facilities Engineer Detachment B (-) (OPCON)
	2 x D9 Bulldozers
205th Military Intelligence Brigade (-)
	HHC/205th Military Intelligence Bde
	302nd Military Intelligence Battalion (Operations) (+)
		A/325th Military Intelligence Bn (Counterintelligence/Interrogation/Exploitation)
	15th Military Intelligence Battalion (Aerial Exploitation) (-)
		HHC/15th Military Intelligence Bn
	165th Military Intelligence Battalion (Tactical Exploitation) (-)
		B/15th Military Intelligence Bn (-) (Ground Control Station) (OPCON)
		B/141st Military Intelligence Bn (Linguist) (-) (Attached)
	223rd Military Intelligence Battalion (Linguist) (C2 and HUMINT) (CA National Guard) (-)
		2 x Sensitive Site Exploitation/Sensitive Site Teams (Attached)
		224th Military Intelligence Battalion (Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) (- Company
	B with 513th Military Intelligence Brigade (OPCON)
	325th Military Intelligence Battalion (-) (Rear CI/HUMINT Ops)
		HHC/325th Military Intelligence Bn
		B/325th Military Intelligence Bn (CI/HUMINT)
	519th Military Intelligence Battalion (Tactical Exploitation) (-)
		HHSC/519th Military Intelligence Bn
		A/519th Military Intelligence Bn (Attached)
		F/519th Military Intelligence Bn
		A/223rd Military Intelligence Bn (Linguist)
		356th Military Intelligence Co (Linguist)
		2/D/165th Military Intelligence Bn (Counterintelligence)
	18th Military Police Brigade
		HHC/18th Military Police Bde
		211th Military Police Battalion (Guard)
			HHD/211th Military Police Bn
			135th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			143rd Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			307th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			323rd Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			855th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			1139th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		503rd Military Police Battalion (Attached)
			HHD/503rd Military Police Bn
			65th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			94th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			108th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (- one squad from 1st Platoon with 82nd DISCOM)
		519th Military Police Battalion (Attached)
			HHD/519th Military Police Co
			204th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			233rd Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			549th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			51st Military Police Detachment (Law and Order)
			30th Military Police Detachment (Criminal Investigation)
		709th Military Police Battalion (OPCON)
			HHD/709th Military Police Bn
			527th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (Attached)
			551st Military Police Co (Combat Support) (OPCON)
			1166th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		720th Military Police Battalion
			HHD/720th Military Police Bn
			64th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (Attached)
			401st Military Police Co (Combat Support) (Attached)
			411th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (Attached)
			511th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (Attached)
			615th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (Attached)
		855th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
	Det/178th Military Police Co (Narcotics Dog Team)
	Det/178th Military Police Co (Bomb Dog Team)
	156th Military Police Detachment (Law and Order)
	Tactical PSYOP Det/362nd Tactical Psychological Operations Co (TACON)
22nd Signal Brigade (OPCON)
	HHC (-)/22nd Signal Bde
	17th Signal Battalion (Corps Mobile Subscriber Equipment Area Support) (-
	Company C with 31st Air Defense Artillery Brigade)
	32nd Signal Battalion (-) (Corps Mobile Subscriber Equipment Area Support)
	440th Signal Battalion (Corps Mobile Subscriber Equipment Area Support)
	982nd Signal Visual Information Co (Combat Camera) (-)
	B/63rd Signal Battalion (-) (OPCON)
	44th Signal Battalion (Theater Tactical) (-)
		HHC/44th Signal Bn
		A/44th Signal Bn (Command Support)
		C/44th Signal Bn (Minor Unit Support)
	51st Signal Battalion (Contingency Support) (-)
		HHC(-)/51st Signal Bn
		A (-)/51st Signal Bn
		C/50th Signal Bn
		514th Signal Co (TACSAT/TROPO) (-)
V Corps Rear Detachment (Kuwait)
	82nd Support Detachment (Corps Rear Area Operations Center)
		A/2-124th Infantry
		B/2-124th Infantry
	Corps Liaison Teams
	V Corps RSOI Cell (with LNOs)
	19th Area Support Group (Provisional) (Camp C2)
	3rd ID Rear Detachment (Camp NEW YORK)
	4th ID Rear Detachment (Camp PENNSYLVANIA)
	1st Cavalry Div Rear Detachment
	101st Airborne Div Rear Detachment (Camp PENNSYLVANIA)
	1st Armored Div Rear Detachment
	11th Attack Helicopter Regiment Rear Detachment (Camp UDARI)
	12th Aviation Brigade Rear Detachment (Camps UDARI/VICTORY)
	3rd Armored Cavalry Regiment Rear Detachment (Camp UDARI)
	V Corps Artillery Rear Detachment
	31st Air Defense Artillery Brigade Rear Detachment (Camp VIRGINIA)
	2nd Chemical Battalion Rear Detachment
	450th Chemical Battalion Rear Detachment (Camp VIRGINIA)
	130th Engineer Brigade Rear Detachment
	205th Military Intelligence Brigade (Camp VIRGINIA)
	18th Military Police Brigade Rear Detachment (Camp VIRGINIA)
	22nd Signal Brigade Rear Detachment (Camp VIRGINIA)
	308th Civil Affairs Brigade Rear Detachment (Camp VIRGINIA)
	9th Psychological Operations Battalion Rear Detachment (Camp VIRGINIA)
	3rd Corps Support Command Rear Detachment (Camps VIRGINIA/VICTORY)
	18th Soldier Support Group Rear Detachment
	30th Medical Brigade Rear Detachment (Camp VIRGINIA)
	19th Support Center Rear Detachment
	205th Finance Battalion (Camp VIRGINIA)
18th Soldier Support Group
	HHD/18th Soldier Support Group
	90th Personnel Support Battalion
		90th Adjutant General Co (Postal HQ) (-)
			2/342nd Postal Service Platoon
			3/342nd Postal Service Platoon
			3/312th Postal Operations Platoon
			4/23rd Postal Operations Platoon
			4/129th Postal Operations Platoon
		24th Personnel Support Battalion
			129th Adjutant General Co (Postal) (-)
		546th Personnel Support Battalion (Attached)
			341st Adjutant General Co (Postal HQ)
				1/341st Postal Service Platoon
				2/341st Postal Service Platoon
				4/90th Postal Service Platoon
			454th Replacement Co (Attached)
		208th Finance Battalion
		76th Adjutant General Band
	3rd Ordnance Battalion (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) (DS from 52nd Ordnance Group)
		HHD/3rd Ordnance Bn
		18th Ordnance Co (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)
		759th Ordnance Co (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) (OPCON)
		761st Ordnance Co (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)
		787th Ordnance Co (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) (OPCON)
	3rd Corps Support Command (COSCOM) (OPCON)
		HHC/Special Troops Battalion/3rd Corps Support Command
		Civil Affairs Tactical Planning Team/308th Civil Affairs Battalion
		Det/308th Civil Affairs Battalion
		19th Support Center (Materiel Management)
		44th Support Center (Rear Area Operations Center)
		27th Movement Control Battalion
			HHC/27th MCB
			2nd Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter)
			27th Transportation Co (Attached)
			383rd Movement Control Team (Attached)
			619th Movement Control Team (Airfield Opening)
			635th Movement Control Team (Regulating)
			1032nd Transportation Co (Medium Truck 20-foot Container)
		801st Corps Support Battalion
		24th Corps Support Group (DS to 3rd Infantry Division)
			HHC/24th Corps Support Group
			258th Rear Area Operations Center (Corps)
			258th Movement Control Team (Area)
		51st Movement Control Detachment (Division Support)
		Det/129th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
		3rd Solider Support Battalion (-) (DS)
		87th Corps Support Battalion
			HHD/87th Corps Support Bn
			24th Ordnance Co (Modular Ammo Palletized Load System) (-)
			59th Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Supply) (OPCON)
			102nd Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Supply)
			226th Quartermaster Co (-) (Supply)
			348th Transportation Co (-) (Petroleum Oil Lubricants) (OPCON)
			529th Ordnance Co (Modular Ammo Palletized Load System)
			632nd Maintenance Co (Non-divisional DS)
			1207th Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
			Team 2/54th Quartermaster Co (Mortuary Affairs)
	16th Corps Support Group (Initially Rear CSG) (O/O DS to 1st Armored Division)
		HHC/16th Corps Support Group
			317th Support Center (Rear Area Operations Center)
			Materiel Management Team 2/19th Support Center
			626th Movement Control Team (Area Support)
			26th Quartermaster Co (Supply)
			685th Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
			316th Quartermaster Co (Water Supply)
	13th Corps Support Battalion
		HHD/13th Corps Support Bn
		317th Maintenance Co (Non-divisional DS)
		512th Quartermaster Co (Water Supply) (Attached)
			205th Quartermaster Team (Water Purification)
		547th Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck)
		730th Quartermaster Co (Supply)
		205th Quartermaster Team (Water Purification) (Attached)
		274th Movement Control Team (Regulating)
	181st Transportation Battalion
		HHD/181st Transportation Bn
		40th Transportation Co (Medium Truck 5K)
		212th Transportation Co (Palletized Load System)
		296th Transportation Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants) (OPCON)
		377th Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter)
		418th Transportation Co (Medium Truck 5K)
		515th Transportation Co (Medium Truck 5K POL)
	485th Corps Support Battalion
		HHD/Corps Support Bn
		26th Quartermaster Co (Supply)
101st Corps Support Group (DS to 101st Airborne Division)
	HHC/101st Corps Support Group
	Materiel Management Team 2/2nd Support Center
			41st Support Center (Rear Area Operations Center)
			561st Corps Support Battalion
				HHC/561st Corps Support Bn
				102nd Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply)
				196th Transportation Co (Palletized Load System)
				253rd Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck)
				372nd Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck)
				548th Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck)
				851st Quartermaster Co (Supply)
				Team/196th Quartermaster Det (ROWPU) (-)
			548th Corps Support Battalion
				HHD/548th Corps Support Bn
				137th Quartermaster Co (Field Service)
				349th Quartermaster Co (Supply)
				546th Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck)
				581st Quartermaster Co (Supply) (DS)
				584th Maintenance Co (Non-divisional DS)
				588th Maintenance Co (DS)
				811th Transportation Co (MOADS Palletized Load System)
				494th Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck) (-)
			142nd Corps Support Battalion (DS to 3rd Armored Cavalry Regiment)
				HHD/142nd Corps Support Bn
				251st Support Center (Rear Area Operations Center)
				209th Quartermaster Co (Supply) (DS)
				602nd Maintenance Co (Non-divisional DS)
				603rd Transportation Co (Palletized Load System)
				733rd Transportation Co (Palletized Load System)
				812th Quartermaster Co (Supply)
				2632nd Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck)
	1 x TSC-85 TACSAT Terminal (OPCON)
	1 x TSC-93C TACSAT Terminal (OPCON)
	7th Corps Support Group (Rear CSG)
		HHC/7th Corps Support Group
		309th Support Center (Rear Area Operations Center)
		71st Corps Support Battalion
			HHD/71st Corps Support Bn
			147th Maintenance Co (Non-divisional DS)
			227th Quartermaster Co (Supply)
			240th Quartermaster Co (Supply) (Attached)
			634th Movement Control Team (Division Support)
		19th Ordnance Battalion (Maintenance) (Attached)
			HHC/19th Ordnance Bn (Maintenance)
			58th Maintenance Co (GS)
			71st Maintenance Co (Missile)
		418th Quartermaster Battalion (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply)
			HHC/418th Quartermaster Bn
			59th Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply)
			233rd Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply)
			277th Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply)
			528th Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply)
		371st Corps Support Group
			HHC/371st Corps Support Group
			HHD/37th TRANSCOM (Transportation Control Element)
			Forward Support Co Logistics Assistance Office
			157th Quartermaster Co (Field Service)
			811th Ordnance Co (Modular Ammo)
			321st Ordnance Battalion (DS/GS Ammo)
				HHD/321st Ordnance Bn
				24th Transportation Co (Ammo Palletized Load System) (Attached)
				77th Maintenance Co (Attached)
				163rd Ordnance Co (Modular Ammo)
			345th Corps Support Battalion (Attached)
				HHD/345th Corps Support Bn
				217th Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter) (Attached)
				377th Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter)
				428th Quartermaster Co (DS Supply)
				1058th Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck)
				1086th Transportation Co (Palletized Load System)
				1087th Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck)
				1123rd Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck)
				1245th Transportation Co (Palletized Load System) (Attached)
				22nd Transportation Det (Trailer Transfer)
			548th Corps Support Battalion (Attached)
				HHD/548th Corps Support Bn
				51st Transportation Co (Medium Truck Palletized Load System) (Attached)
				396th Transportation Co (Medium Truck Palletized Load System) (-) (Attached)
				627th Movement Control Team (Area) (Attached)
			692nd Corps Support Battalion (Water) (Attached)
				HHC/692nd Corps Support Bn
				288th Quartermaster Co (GS Water Supply)
				196TH Quartermaster Detachment (Water Purification) (-)
				326th Quartermaster Detachment (Water Purification)
				406th Transportation Detachment (Trailer Transfer) (Attached)
		64th Corps Support Group (DS to 4th Infantry Division)
			HHD/64th Corps Support Group
			130th Support Center (Rear Area Operations Center)
			345th Support Center (Rear Area Operations Center)
			458th Movement Control Team (Port Opening)
			535th Movement Control Team (Area)
			588th Movement Control Team (Area)
			28th Personnel Services Battalion
			544th Corps Support Battalion
				HHC/544th Corps Support Bn
				263rd Maintenance Co (Non-Divisional DS)
				289th Quartermaster Co (GS Supply) (-)
				300th Quartermaster Co (Supply) (DS)
				541st Transportation Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants 5K)
				664th Ordnance Co (MOADS)
				1460th Transportation Co (Palletized Load System)
				62nd Quartermaster Co (-) (Water Teams)
				Team/54th Quartermaster Co (Mortuary Affairs)
			553rd Corps Support Battalion
				HHC/553rd Corps Support Bn
				282nd Quartermaster Co (Supply) (DS)
				442nd Quartermaster Co (Field Services)
				991st Transportation Co (Palletized Load System)
				705th Transportation Co (Medium Truck 7.5K)
				743rd Maintenance Co (Non-divisional DS)
				1404th Transportation Co (Palletized Load System)
			180th Transportation Battalion
				HHD/180th Transportation Bn
				2nd Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter)
				11th Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter)
				287th Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter)
				401st Transportation Co (Medium Truck Palletized Load System)
				430th Quartermaster Co (Field Service)
				475th Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply)
				596th Maintenance Co (Non-divisional DS)
				600th Transportation Det (Trailer Transfer Point)
				656th Transportation Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants 5K)
				751st Quartermaster Company (DS/GS Supply)
				1229th Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck)
				2133rd Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
30th Medical Brigade
	HHC/30th Medical Bde
	28th Combat Support Hospital (Attached)
		160th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
		274th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
		934th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
	36th Medical Battalion (Evacuation) (Attached)
		HHD/36th Medical Battalion
		82nd Medical Co (Air Ambulance) (Attached)
		159th Medical Co (Air Ambulance)
		507th Medical Co (Air Ambulance) (Attached) (OPCON)
		565th Medical Co (Ground Ambulance) (Attached)
	61st Medical Battalion (Area Support) (-)
		HHD/61st Area Support Medical Bn (-)
		546th Medical Co (Area Support) (Attached)
		581st Medical Co (Attached)
		549th Medical Co (Area Support) (Attached)
		591st Medical Logistics Co (Attached)
	93rd Medical Battalion (Dental) (-)
		HHD/93rd Medical Bn (Dental) (-)
		113th Medical Co (Combat Stress Control)
		257th Medical Co (Area Support Dental Services)
		502nd Medical Co (Area Support Dental Services)
		561st Medical Co (Area Support Dental Services)
		673rd Medical Co (Area Support Dental Services)
		21st Medical Detachment (Veterinary Services)
		43rd Medical Detachment (Veterinary Services) (OPCON)
		72nd Medical Detachment (Veterinary Services)
		218th Medical Detachment (Veterinary Services) (Attached)
		248th Medical Detachment (Veterinary Services)
		255th Medical Detachment (Preventative Medicine Entomology) (Attached)
		2 x Teams/787th Medical Detachment (Preventative Medicine Sanitation) (OPCON)
	212th Mobile Army Surgical Hospital
		1st Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
		254th Medical Detachment (Combat Stress Control)
		624th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
		628th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
		912th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
		936th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
1st Medical Brigade (Attached)
	HHD/1st Medical Bde
	21st Combat Support Hospital (Corps) (Attached)
	56th Medical Battalion (Evacuation)
		HHD/57th Medical Bn
		57th Medical Co (Air Ambulance)
		296th Medical Co (Ground Ambulance)
		484th Medical Co (Logistics)
		571st Medical Co (Air Ambulance) (- Forward Support MEDEVAC Teams)
		690th Medical Co (Ground Ambulance) (DS)
		708th Medical Co (Ground Ambulance)
		883rd Medical Co (Combat Stress Control) (Attached)
		14th Medical Detachment (Preventative Medicine Sanitation)
		85th Medical Detachment (Combat Stress Control) (Attached)
		223rd Medical Detachment (Preventative Medicine) (OPCON)
		528th Medical Detachment (Combat Stress Control)
		714th Medical Detachment (Preventative Medicine Entomology) (OPCON)
		2 x Combat Stress Fitness (Restoration) Team (OPCON)
	111th Medical Battalion (Area Support)
		546th Medical Co (Area Support)
		549th Medical Co (Area Support)
		581st Medical Co (Area Support)
62nd Medical Brigade
	HHC/62nd Medical Bde
	10th Combat Support Hospital (Corps)
		240th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
		915th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
	109th Medical Battalion (Area Support)
	421st Medical Battalion (Evacuation)
		HHD/421st Medical Bn
		54th Medical Co (Air Ambulance)
		514th Medical Co (Ground Ambulance)
		61st Medical Detachment (Preventative Medicine)
		98th Medical Detachment (Combat Stress Control)
		200th Medical Detachment (Preventative Medicine Sanitation)
		792nd Medical Detachment (Preventative Medicine Sanitation)
		945th Medical Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
	172nd Medical Battalion (Logistics Forward) (-) (OPCON)
		482nd Medical Co (Logistics)
		551st Medical Det (Logistics) (-)
	320th Expeditionary Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron Aeromedical Evacuation Liaison Team (DS) (USAF)
	320th EAES Mobile Aeromedical Staging Facility (DS) (USAF)

377th Theater Support Command (-) (OPCON)

HHC/377th Theater Support Command
321st Materiel Management Center (-) (OPCON)
Civil Affairs Tactical Planning Team/A/354th Civil Affairs Brigade (OPCON)
Civil Affairs Tactical Planning Team/414th Civil Affairs Battalion (General Purpose)
105th Chaplain Detachment
Army Materiel Command Logistics Support Element (AMC LSE) Southwest Asia (OPCON)
	AMC LSE SWA HHC (-)
	AMC Combat Equipment Battalion - QATAR
	AMC Combat Equipment Battalion - KUWAIT
	AMC Combat Equipment Battalion (Provisional) - ARIFJAN
	AMC Logistics Support Element FWD - UZ / KZ
	AMC Logistics Support Element FWD - BAGRAM
	AMC Logistics Support Element FWD - QANDAHAR
	AMC Logistics Support Element FWD - KABAL
	AMC Logistics Support Element FWD - SHAMSI
	AMC Logistics Support Element FWD - DJIBOUTI
	AMC Logistics Support Element FWD 2/6th Cavalry  AL AS SALEM
	AMC Logistics Assistance Office - SAUDI ARABIA
	AMC Logistics Assistance Office - KUWAIT
1109th Aviation Certification Repair Activity Depot (AVCRAD)
Element/Defense Logistics Agency (-) (OPCON)
1 x Forward Support MEDEVAC Team (3 x UH-60) (Attached)
3rd Personnel Command (PERSCOM) (OPCON)
	105th Personnel Services Battalion (Jordan)
		721st Postal Company HQs
			4/721st Adjutant General Co (Postal)
		806th Postal Co (-)
			1/806th Postal Co
			2/806th Postal Co
	149th Personnel Services Battalion
		349th Personnel Services Detachment
	444th Personnel Services Battalion (OPCON)
	678th Personnel Services Battalion (-)
		1/413th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
		1/554th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
		2/678th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
		3/834th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
	461st Personnel Services Battalion (-)
	324th Personnel Replacement Battalion
		B/18th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
		813th Personnel Replacement Co
		814th Personnel Replacement Co
	755th Adjutant General Co (Postal)
83rd Chemical Battalion
	7th Chemical Co (Biological Detection and Identification System) (- 1st and 5th Platoons with 450th Chemical Battalion)
	68th Chemical Co (Heavy), 1st Cavalry Division (OPCON) (- 6th Platoon with 371st Chemical Battalion)
	172nd Chemical Co (Smoke)
	181st Chemical Co (Attached)
	310th Chemical Co (Biological Detection and Identification System) (-)
220th Military Police Brigade (-) (OPCON)
	1-124th Infantry (-)9
		HHC/1-124th Infantry
	1-152nd Infantry (+ FIST teams from 76th Separate Infantry Brigade)
	1-162nd Infantry (-)10
	1-293rd Infantry (- D Company TACON to 143rd TRANSCOM)
		HHC/1-293rd Infantry
		A/1-293rd Infantry (- 3rd Platoon attached to 11th ADA Brigade)
		B/1-293rd Infantry
		C/1-293rd Infantry
	3-124th Infantry (-)11
		HHC/3-124th Infantry
		A/3-124th Infantry
	118th Military Police Battalion
		HHD/118th Military Police Bn
		115th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		119th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		363rd Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		933rd Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		1166th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		438th Military Police Detachment (Law & Order)
			40th Military Police Detachment (Criminal Investigation)
			34th Military Police Detachment (Law Enforcement)
			500th Military Police Detachment (Law Enforcement)
			Law Enforcement Activity
		Tactical Psychological Operations Detachment 1540
	304th Military Police Battalion (Internment and Resettlement)
		HHD/304th Military Police Bn
		229th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		1138th Military Police Co (Guard)
	504th Military Police Battalion
		HHD/504th Military Police Bn
		170th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
			2/410th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		300th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (-)
		302nd Military Police Co (Combat Support)
	607th Military Police Battalion
		HHD/607th Military Police Bn
		220th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		340th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (Attached)
800th Military Police Brigade (Internment and Resettlement) (OPCON)
	HHC/800th Military Police Brigade
	115th Military Police Battalion (Enemy Prisoner of War/Counterintelligence)
		HHD/115th Military Police Bn
		186th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (+)
		812th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		814th Military Police Co (Guard)
	320th Military Police Battalion (Enemy Prisoner of War/Counterintelligence) (Attached)
		HHD/320th Military Police Bn
		211th Military Police Co (Guard)
		314th Military Police Co (Guard)
		447th Military Police Co (Guard)
		47th Military Police Team (Dog Team)
		381st Military Police Detachment (Enemy Prisoner of War/Counterintel Liaison)
	400th Military Police Battalion (Internment and Resettlement)
		HHC/400th Military Police Bn
		373rd Military Police Detachment (Internment and Resettlement Processing)
		379th Military Police Detachment (Internment and Resettlement Processing)
	530th Military Police Battalion (Internment and Resettlement)
		HHD/530th Military Police Bn
		649th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		670th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		336th Military Police Detachment (Internment and Resettlement Processing)
	724th Military Police Battalion (Internment and Resettlement) (OPCON)
		HHD/724th Military Police Bn
		267th Military Police Co (Combat Support) (OPCON)
		223rd Military Police Co (Combat Support) (OPCON)
		822nd Military Police Co (Guard) (OPCON)
		395th Military Police Detachment (Internment and Resettlement Processing)
	744th Military Police Battalion (Enemy Prisoner of War/Counterintelligence) (Attached)
		HHD/744th Military Police Bn
		79th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
		320th Military Police Co (Combat Support)
	377th Military Police Detachment (Internment and Resettlement Processing)
	346rd JAG Det (Brigade Liaison)
	381st JAG Det (Brigade Liaison)
	B/13th Psychological Operations Battalion (OPCON)
304th Civil Affairs Brigade (-)
	HHC/304th Civil Affairs Bde
	414th Civil Affairs Battalion (OPCON)
	486th Civil Affairs Battalion (-) OPCON)
		Civil Affairs Tactical Planning Team/486th Civil Affairs Bn
		Displaced Civilian Team/486th Civil Affairs Bn
38th Ordnance Group (Ammunition)
	HHC/38th Ordnance Group
	802nd Ordnance Co (Medium Lift Ammo) (+)
	Platoon/60th Ordnance Co (Heavy Lift Ammo)
	Platoon/63rd Ordnance Co (Medium Lift Ammo) (OPCON)
	226th Maintenance Co (DS) (Attached)
52nd Ordnance Group (Explosive Ordnance Demolition) (-) (OPCON)
	79th Ordnance Battalion (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) (DS)
		HHD/79th Ordnance Battalion
		38th Ordnance Co (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) (GS)
		47th Ordnance Co (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)
		725th Ordnance Co (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)
		766th Ordnance Co (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) (OPCON)
143rd Transportation Command (TRANSCOM) (OPCON)
	757th Transportation Battalion (Rail) (-) (OPCON)
	D/1-293rd Infantry (TACON)
	3/A/1-293rd Infantry (OPCON)
	7th Transportation Group (Attached)
		18th Weather Detachment (OPCON) (USAF)
		6th Transportation Battalion
			HHC/6th Transportation Bn
			15th Transportation Co (Medium Truck Palletized Load System) (Attached)
			68th Transportation Co (Medium Truck) (Attached)
			551st Transportation Co (Cargo Transfer) (OPCON)
			478th Transportation Co (Medium Truck Palletized Load System)
			89th Transportation Co (-) (Medium Truck) (OPCON)
		10th Transportation Terminal Battalion12
			HHC/10th Transportation Bn
			97th Transportation Co (Heavy Boat)
			155th Transportation Co (Cargo Transfer)
		287th Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter)
		403rd Transportation Co (Cargo Transfer) (-) Turkey
		650th Transportation Co (Port Operations Cargo) Turkey
	11th Transportation Battalion (Terminal)
		HHD (-)/11th Transportation Bn
		119th Transportation Co (Terminal Service)
		368th Transportation Co (Cargo Transfer)
		149th Transportation Detachment (Port Operating Crane)
		159th Transportation Detachment (Port Operating Crane) (OPCON)
	24th Transportation Battalion (Terminal) (OPCON)
		HHC (-)/24th Transportation Bn (Terminal) Kuwait Naval Base
		73rd Transportation Co (Floating Craft) (OPCON)
		558th Transportation Co (Floating Crane Maintenance)
		567th Transportation Co (Cargo Transfer)
		824th Transportation Co (-) (OPCON)
		1098th Transportation Co (-) (Medium Boat) (OPCON)
		169th Transportation Detachment (Port Operations)
		492nd Transportation Detachment (Harbor Boat Master)
		411th Logistics Supply Vessel Detachment
		469th Logistics Supply Vessel Detachment
		805th Logistics Supply Vessel Detachment
		1099th Logistics Supply Vessel Detachment
	106th Transportation Battalion
		HHD (-)/106th Transportation Bn
		96th Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter)
		126th Transportation Co (Medium Truck Palletized Load System)
		233rd Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter)
		513th Transportation Co (Medium Truck 40-foot Container)
		594th Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
		1454th Transportation Co (Medium Truck Palletized Load System)
		109th Transportation Co (Medium Truck) (Attached)
		483rd Transportation Detachment (Trailer Transfer)
	32nd Transportation Group (Composite)
		346th Transportation Battalion (Motor Transport)
			HHD/346th Transportation Bn
			720th Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
		419th Transportation Battalion (Attached)
			HHC/419th Transportation Bn
		3079th Cargo Distribution Center (Provisional) (Theater Distribution Center) (OPCON)
			131st Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
			459th Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
			719th Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
			781st Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
			1083rd Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter)
			1128th Transportation Co (Medium Truck) (Attached)
			1136th Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
			1148th Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
			227th Transportation Co (-) (GS)
			528th Maintenance Co (-) (Watercraft Maintenance)
			195th Transportation Detachment (OPCON) (Arifjan)
			257th Transportation Co (Heavy Equipment Transporter)
			471st Transportation Detachment (Trailer Transfer) (OPCON)
			595th Transportation Detachment (Trailer Transfer)
			370th Transportation Co (Medium Truck Palletized Load System) (Pax Only)
		Host Nation/Logistics Civilian Augmentation Program
	Naval Costal Warfare Group 1 (TACON) (OPCON NAVCENT)
		TSV-USAV SPEARHEAD (USA)
		LSV 4 (OPCON) (USA)
		LSV 6 (OPCON) (USA)
		42nd Movement Control Detachment (OPCON) (USA)
3rd Theater Army Movement Center
	53rd Movement Control Battalion (Echelon Above Corps) (OPCON)
		HHD/53rd Movement Control Bn
		152nd Transportation Co (-) (OPCON)
		70th Movement Control Team (Area)
		94th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation)
		146th Movement Control Team (Port) (OPCON)
		151st Movement Control Team (Area)
		152nd Movement Control Team (Area)
		171st Movement Control Team (Cargo Regulating)
		199th Movement Control Team (Area)
		259th Movement Control Team (Cargo Regulating)
		319th Movement Control Team (Area Support) (USA)
		384th Movement Control Team (Regulating)
		394th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation) (OPCON)
		408th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation)
		462nd Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation) (OPCON)
		596th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation)
		576th Movement Control Team (Cargo Regulating)
		609th Movement Control Team (Area)
		628th Movement Control Detachment (Cargo Documentation)
		940th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation)
		958th Movement Control Team (Cargo Regulating)
		80th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation) (-) (OPCON)
		216th Movement Control Team (Port) (-) (OPCON)
	194th Transportation Detachment (Contract Supervision)
	436th Movement Control Battalion (Echelon Above Corps) (-)
		HHD/436th Movement Control Bn
	450th Movement Control Battalion (Echelon Above Corps)
		HHD/450th Movement Control Bn
		32nd Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation)
		62nd Movement Control Team (Area)
		142nd Movement Control Team (Port) (-) (OPCON)
		261st Movement Control Team (Cargo Regulating)
		265th Movement Control Team (Port)
		312th Movement Control Team (Area)
		329th Movement Control Team (Airport)
		339th Movement Control Team (Cargo Regulating)
		399th Movement Control Team (Cargo Regulating)
		541st Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation)
		564th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation) (OPCON)
		602nd Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation)
		650th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation)
		823rd Movement Control Team (Cargo Regulating)
		839th Movement Control Team (Cargo Regulating)
		961st Movement Control Team (Area)
		969th Movement Control Team (Cargo Regulating)
	455th Transportation Detachment (Contract Supervision)
43rd Area Support Group
	HHC/43rd Area Support Group
	31st Rear Operations Center (-) (OPCON)
	541st Maintenance Battalion
	18th Corps Support Battalion (DS)
		HHD/18th Corps Support Bn
		41st Transportation Co (Palletized Load System)
		249th Quartermaster Co (Repair Parts) (Attached)
		608th Ordnance Co (Modular Ammo) (-)
		629th Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
		846th Transportation Co (Medium Truck 40-foot Container)
		998th Quartermaster Co (Water Purification) (OPCON)
		1001st Quartermaster Co (Field Service) (DS) (Attached)
		1032nd Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
	68th Corps Support Battalion (-)
		HHD/68th Corps Support Bn
		18th Quartermaster Detachment (Yard Operations)
		16th Quartermaster Co (Field Service) (GS) (OPCON)
		183rd Maintenance Co (DS) (OPCON)
		311th Quartermaster Co (Mortuary Affairs)
		827th Quartermaster Co (GS)
		887th Quartermaster Co (Heavy GS)
		Detachment 4/872nd Maintenance Co (OPCON)
		417th Chemical Detachment (Augmentation for 24-hour operations)
	541st Maintenance Battalion (Direct Support/General Support)
		HHD/541st Maintenance Bn
		53rd Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply)
		104th Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
		246th Quartermaster Battalion (Mortuary Affairs)
			246th Quartermaster Co (Mortuary Affairs)
		872nd Ordnance Det (OPCON) (DS)
		1014th Quartermaster Co Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
		1168th Transportation Co (Light/Medium Truck)
	Civil Affairs Tactical Planning Team/414th Civil Affairs Battalion
171st Area Support Group (-) (OPCON)
	HHC/171st Area Support Group
	352nd Corps Support Battalion
		HHD/352nd Corps Support Bn
		456th Quartermaster Co (Supply)
		849th Quartermaster Co (DS Supply)
		889th Quartermaster Co (DS Supply)
		2220th Transportation Co (Medium Truck)
	Det/31st Rear Operations Center (OPCON)
	1208th Quartermaster Platoon (Water Supply)
	Facilities Engineer Detachment C (OPCON)
	Civil Affairs Tactical Planning Team/486th Civil Affairs Battalion
	Displaced Civilian Team/486th Civil Affairs Battalion
	Morale Welfare Recreation Team/377th Theater Support Command (-) (OPCON) Oman
	Morale Welfare Recreation Team/377th Theater Support Command (-) (OPCON) Turkey
	Direct Support Team/486th Civil Affairs Battalion (-)
	226th Area Support Group
	189th Corps Support Battalion
		HHD/189th Corps Support Bn
		455th Quartermaster Co (Contract Supervision)
		855th Quartermaster Co (DS Field Service)
KUWAIT Area Support Group
	Team/31st Support Center (Corps Rear Area Operations Center)
	693rd Quartermaster Co (GS Supply) (OPCON)
	647th Movement Control Team (Port) (Attached)
49th Quartermaster Group (Petroleum and Water) (-) (OPCON)
	HHC/49th Quartermaster Group
	809th Quartermaster Detachment (Petroleum Liaison Team)
	240th Quartermaster Battalion (Pipe and Terminal Operations) (-)
		19th Quartermaster Co (Terminal/Pipeline Operating)
		109th Quartermaster Co (Terminal/Pipeline Operating) (OPCON)
		267th Quartermaster Co (Pipeline Operations) (OPCON)
		952nd Quartermaster Co (Pipeline and Terminal Operations) (Attached)
		260th Quartermaster Battalion (-) Lab
	260th Quartermaster Battalion (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply) (Attached)
		HHD/260th Quartermaster Bn
		79th Quartermaster Co (Water Supply) (Attached)
		267th Quartermaster Team (Water Purification)
		238th Transportation Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants) (Medium Truck)
		281st Transportation Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants) (Medium Truck 5K)
		325th Transportation Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants) (Medium Truck 5K)
		773rd Transportation Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants) (Medium Truck 5K) (OPCON)
		803rd Quartermaster Co (GS Supply)
		827th Quartermaster Co (GS Supply)
		1174th Transportation Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants) (Medium Truck)
		1555th Quartermaster Co (Water Purification)
		1013th Quartermaster Co (-) (Field Service) (Attached)
		220th Quartermaster Detachment (Water Distribution) (Attached)
		186th Quartermaster Detachment (Water Purification)
		266th Quartermaster Detachment (Water Purification)
		417th Transportation Detachment (Contract Supervision) (Attached)
		Kellogg Brown and Root Trucks
	362nd Quartermaster Battalion (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply)
		HHD/362nd Quartermaster Bn
		110th Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply) (OPCON)
		353rd Transportation Co (-) (Medium Truck 7.5K)
		360th Transportation Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants) (Medium Truck 5K)
		416th Transportation Co (Medium Truck 7.5K) (Attached)
		425th Transportation Co (Medium Truck 7.5K) (-) (OPCON)
		740th Transportation Co (Medium Truck, 40-foot Container)
		946th Transportation Co (Medium Truck 7.5K)
		2222nd Transportation Co (Medium Truck 7.5K)
	559th Quartermaster Battalion (Water Supply)
		1208th Quartermaster Co (Water Supply)
		202nd Quartermaster Detachment (Water Purification)
	54th Quartermaster Co (Mortuary Affairs) (-) (OPCON)
	Civil Affairs Tactical Planning Team/414th Civil Affairs Battalion (-)
	Direct Support Team/414th Civil Affairs Battalion
3rd Medical Command (MEDCOM) (-) (OPCON)
	HHC/3rd Medical Command
	520th Medical Detachment (Theater Army Medical Lab)
	86th Combat Support Hospital
		HHC/86th Combat Support Hospital
		32nd Medical Detachment (Blood Support Unit)
		Team/787th Medical Detachment
		1932nd Medical Detachment (Head and Neck Surgery)
		MFT 86
		MFT-Center for Health Promotion and Preventative Medicine - IRAQ
	3rd Medical Battalion (Area Support) (Provisional)
		HHD/3rd Medical Bn (Area Support)
		112th Medical Co (Air Ambulance)
		520th Medical Co (Area Support)
		547th Medical Co (Area Support)
		205th Medical Co (Area Support) (-)
		965th Medical Co (Dental Area Support) (Attached)
		437th Medical Co (Ground Ambulance) (-)
		109th Medical Detachment (Veterinary Services) (-)
		788th Medical Detachment (Preventative Medicine) (-)
		6th Medical Logistics Management Center (-)
			424th Medical Battalion (Logistics Rear)
	161st Medical Battalion (Area Support)
	804th Medical Brigade
		HHC/804th Medical Bde
		47th Combat Support Hospital (Corps) (Attached)
			HHD/47th Combat Support Hospital
			3rd Medical Team (Infectious Disease)
			4th Medical Team (Neurosurgery)
			44th Medical Detachment (Pathology)
			252nd Medical Detachment (Neurosurgery) (OPCON)
			286th Medical Team (Eye Surgery)
			1888th Medical Detachment (Head and Neck Surgery)
		865th Combat Support Hospital (-)
			HHC/865th Combat Support Hospital
			207th Medical Team (Head and Neck Surgery)
			115th Field Hospital (Attached)
			110th Medical Battalion
				HHD/110th Medical Bn
			1042nd Medical Co (Air Ambulance) (-) (OPCON)
336th Theater Finance Command (-) (OPCON)
	18th Finance Group
		338th Finance Co
	469th Finance Group
	266th Finance Group (-)
	4th Finance Battalion
	15th Finance Battalion
	8th Finance Battalion (ADVON)
	49th Finance Battalion (ADVON)
	230th Finance Battalion (ADVON)
	Detachment 35/24th Finance Battalion
	US Army Special Operations Command LNO

JSOTF-North

173rd Airborne Brigade (TACON)13 (USA)
	HHC/173rd Airborne Brigade
	1-508th Infantry
	2-503rd Infantry
	B/2-14th Infantry, 10th Mountain Division (Light Infantry) (OPCON)
	10th Military Police Co, 10th Mountain Division (Light Infantry) (OPCON)
	TF 1-63rd Armor (-), 1st Infantry Division (OPCON)
		HHC/1-63rd Armor
		C/1-63rd Armor
		B/2-2nd Infantry
	74th Long Range Surveillance Detachment
	2-15th Field Artillery (-), 10th Mountain Division (Light Infantry)
	D/3-319th Field Artillery
	173rd Combat Support Co
	173rd Engineer Detachment
	B/110th Military Intelligence Bn (-), 10th Mountain Division (Light Infantry)
	3/544th Military Police Co
	86th Contingency Response Group (USAF)
	404th Civil Affairs Battalion (-) (TACON)
		Direct Support Det/443rd Civil Affairs Bn
	930th Tactical Psychological Operations Detachment (-) (TACON)
	201st Forward Support Battalion, 1st Inf Div
		501st Forward Support Co
		250th Med Detachment (Forward Surgical Team)
		US Army Europe CSS Force Entry Module
26th Marine Expeditionary Unit (Special Operations Capable) (-) (TACON) (USMC)14
	Battalion Landing Team 1/8
	Detachment/Marine Attack Squadron 223
	Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 264 (Reinforced)
	Detachment/Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 167
	MEU Service Support Group 26

CJSOTF-West (Jordan)

Elements/TF Seminole/1-124th Infantry (Attached) (USA)
Elements/2-14th Infantry (Attached) (USA)
30th Corps Support Battalion (USA)
	HHD/30th Corps Support Bn
	269th Signal Co (Echelon Above Corps Contingency) (USA)
	778th Maintenance Co (Non-Divisional DS) (Attached) (USA)
	826th Ordnance Co (Modular Ammo) (USA)
	960th Quartermaster Co (Petroleum Oil Lubricants Supply) (USA)
	1161st Transportation Co (Medium Truck Palletized Load System) (USA)
	Heavy Rigger Det/824th Quartermaster Co (USA)

Military Traffic Management Command--Southwest Asia, Bahrain (598th Transportation Terminal Group)15

831st Transportation Battalion (USA)
	HHD/831st Transportation Bn
	Field Office  Kuwait
	Field Office  Saudi Arabia
	Field Office  Qatar
	1394th Deployment Support Brigade
	Deployment Support Team/599th Transportation Terminal Group
	Deployment Support Team/833rd Transportation Battalion
	76th Transportation Detachment (Contract Supervision)
	276th Movement Control Detachment (Automated Cargo Documentation)
	352nd Transportation Detachment (Contract Supervision)
	369th Transportation Detachment (Port Terminal Supervision)
	400th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation)
	491st Movement Control Team (Automated Cargo Documentation)
	499th Movement Control Team (Cargo Documentation)
	502nd Transportation Detachment (Contract Supervision)
	1184th Transportation Terminal Unit

NOTES

  1. A snapshot compiled from unit records based on a CFLCC task organization briefing dated 010300Z May 03. OIF task organization changed frequently, and this order of battle reflects the end of major combat operations on 1 May 2003. This is an order of battle (identification and command structure of a unit), not a task organization (temporary modification of the size and composition of a unit to meet mission requirements); therefore, organic subunits of a headquarters or the cross attachment of organic subunits within battalion-level formations may not be reflected. The intent was inclusion. Late-arriving units were cross-checked against force closure reports from 15-31 April on the CENTCOM JOPES Ops 2 newsgroup. Army unit designations are based on US Army Force Management Support Agency descriptions. Abbreviations, acronyms, and other terms used are in the glossary.
  2. Order of battle for 75th XTF components from CFLCC task organization and CFLCC-JTF 4 email dated 010330Z May 03, Subject: Battle Update Assessment Notables.
  3. The 1st Battalion, 179th Infantry, 45th Separate Infantry Brigade, Oklahoma Army National Guard, deployed only its Alpha and Bravo Companies.
  4. The 2nd Battalion, 124th Infantry, 53rd Separate Infantry Brigade, Florida Army National Guard, deployed with only its three line companies. HHC, Delta Company, mortars, and fires support teams did not deploy. Initially, the companies were used for force protection.
  5. JTF Cobra was activated in March 2003 by US European Command and contained Army, Navy, and Air Force assets. Only the Army units are shown.
  6. Operation DISPLAY DETERRENCE was a NATO Article 4 deployment commanded by the US Army Extended Air Defense Task Force (EADTF). Article 4 of the North Atlantic Treaty states in part, "The Parties will consult whenever...the territorial...security of any of the Parties is threatened." Turkey was threatened.
  7. The primary sources for US Marine forces and supporting Army units were MARADMINs 507/03 and 578/03, listing Marine and Army units, respectively, eligible to participate in the Navy Presidential Unit Citation awarded to I MEF for actions from 21 March to 24 April 2003 and announced on 3 November 2003.
  8. From 21 March to 24 April 2003 elements of the 1st (UK) Armoured Division were under the operational control of the I MEF.
  9. The 1st Battalion, 124th Infantry, 53rd Separate Infantry Brigade, Florida Army National Guard, deployed as a unit minus its Delta Company, mortars, and fire support teams. Initially, elements were task organized for force protection.
  10. The 1st Battalion, 162nd Infantry, 41st Separate Infantry Brigade, Oregon Army National Guard, deployed as a unit minus its Delta Company, mortars, and fire support teams. Initially, elements were task organized for force protection.
  11. The 3rd Battalion, 124th Infantry, 53rd Separate Infantry Brigade, Florida Army National Guard, deployed as a unit minus its Delta Company, mortars, and fire support teams. Initially, elements were used for force protection.
  12. Elements of the 10th Transportation Terminal Battalion (-) were located in Iskenduren and Incirlik, Turkey, and in Kuwait on 1 May 03.
  13. Although a subordinate of the Combined Forces Special Operations Component Command, not the Combined Forces Land Component Command, these units are included here to provide visibility to Army units deployed in support of special operations forces during Operation IRAQI FREEDOM. This order of battle does not list SOF units assigned to either JSOTF.
  14. "The United States Marine Corps in Operation Iraqi Freedom Facts and Figures" report draft of 23 December 2003 states that 26th MEU was inserted into northern Iraq during the period 11-16 April 2003, initially under the tactical control of JSOTF-North.
  15. This information is contained in the slides used by the commander of the 598th Transportation Terminal Group for a briefing to the National Defense Transportation Association titled "MTMC-SWA Operation Enduring and Iraqi Freedom," dated 14 August 2003. Other supporting units included those 598th TRANS units assigned to MTMC-Europe and MTMC-Turkey.


[ Contents ] [ Foreword ] [ Preface ] [ Acknowledgments ] [ Introduction ]
[ Ch 1 ] [ Ch 2 ] [ Ch 3 ] [ Photos ] [ Ch 4 ] [ Ch 5 ] [ Ch 6 ] [ Ch 7 ] [ Ch 8 ]
[ OIF-SG Team ] [ Order of Battle ] [ Glossary ] [ Bibliography ]



NEWSLETTER
Join the GlobalSecurity.org mailing list