Find a Security Clearance Job!

Military




Indonesia - Urban Areas

Population of capital cities and cities of 100,000 and more inhabitants
City nameCity Proper
YearTotal
Ambon1997323,600
Balikpapan1997431,700
Banda Aceh2004265,600
Bandjarmasin1997551,800
Bandung19975,919,400
Bogor19975,000,100
Cirebon19972,080,500
JAKARTA19979,373,900
Jambi1997427,800
Kediri19971,663,100
Kotabaru1997412,800
Madiun1997816,700
Magelang19971,173,600
Malang19973,173,900
Manado1997413,000
Medan19971,988,200
Padang1997757,900
Pakalongan19971,093,700
Pakan Baru1997613,500
Palembang19971,415,500
Pematang Siantar1997235,400
Pontianak1997467,900
Probolinggo19971,174,200
Samarinda1997575,000
Semarang19972,221,700
Sukabumi19972,137,900
Surabaya19972,801,300
Surakarta1997525,500
Tegal19971,633,500
Ujung Pandang19971,153,900
Yogyakarta1997431,300




NEWSLETTER
Join the GlobalSecurity.org mailing list