Find a Security Clearance Job!

Military




Haiti Urban Areas

City name
YearCity Proper Urban Area
Port-au-Prince1999990,5581,556,588
Carrefour1999336,222Port-au-Prince
Delmas1999284,079Port-au-Prince
Cap-Haitien1999113,555
Pétionville199776,155Port-au-Prince
Gonaïves199763,690...
Saint-Marc199749,128
Les Cayes199748,838...
Verrettes199731,413
Port-de-Paix199727,100
Jérémie199726,803...
Le Limbé199722,652...
Jacmel199718,000...
Hinche199715,000...
Fort Liberté199712,000...
Petite Rivière (de l'Artibonite)198210,099

This page presents data on the population of the city proper according to its administrative bounderies and on the urban agglomeration (comprising the city proper plus its contiguous built-up areas). Since population census years differ among countries and areas, the reference years for the city populations vary.

  • SOURCE: Haiti - City Population



    NEWSLETTER
    Join the GlobalSecurity.org mailing list


  •