Military


Syrian Airfields

NameICAOTypeLatitudeLongitudeRunway ft.Elevation ft.
ABU AD DUHOR / ABU A-DHUROSMIL36.40038.200
AFISOSMIL35.90036.800
AL QUSAYROSCIV / MIL34.56936.573100001768
ALEPPO INTL / NAYRAB-ALEPPOOSAPCIV / MIL36.18137.22495471276
AN NASIRIYAHOSCIV / MIL33.91836.86698472760
AS SUWAYDA WEST / ES SUWEIDAYAOSCIV / MIL32.70636.41298682460
BASEL AL ASSAD INTLOSLKCIV35.40135.9499177157
DAMASCUS INTLOSDICIV / MIL33.41336.517118102020
DEIR ZZOROSDZCIV / MIL35.28540.17611000700
DUMAYROSCIV / MIL33.61036.749103352060
HAMAHOSCIV / MIL35.11836.71192321014
JIRAHOSCIV / MIL36.09737.937101801145
KAMISHLYOSKLCIV / MIL37.02441.19490221480
KHALKHALAHOSCIV / MIL33.06136.55399252310
LATAKIA [Naval] / LATIKIAOSMIL
MARJ RUHAYYILOSCIV / MIL33.28536.45898202190
MARJ AS SULTANOSMIL33.483 36.466
MEZZE / DIMASHQ-MEZZEOSCIV / MIL33.47836.22682582407
MINAKHOSCIV / MIL36.52137.03847731635
PALMYRAOSPRCIV34.55738.31794491322
QABR AS SITTOSMIL33.43336.333
RASIN EL ABOUDOSCIV / MIL36.18737.58383051207
SAYQAL / SAIQALOSCIV / MIL33.68237.21498202300
SHAYRATOSCIV / MIL34.49236.91098432726
TABQAOSCIV / MIL35.75538.56798421050
TIYASOSCIV / MIL34.52337.631104101805
TUDMUROSMIL

Syrian Arab air Force - Bases



NEWSLETTER
Join the GlobalSecurity.org mailing list