Find a Security Clearance Job!

Military


Airfields - Egypt

CityAirportIATAICAOTypeLatLongElev Length
Abu SimbelABSHEBLD22.375531.61076199843
Al ArishAAC
Al RahmaniyahC31.043330.6645189728
AlexandriaNouzhaALYHEAX31° 07' N29° 34' E7 m
As SallumD31.457225.2828856566
AssiutATZHEAT27° 01' N31° 00' E70 m
AswanASWHESN23° 34' N32° 28' E194 m
Aub RudeisAUE
Badr El DinA29.87527.94-626562
BaluzaD30.997532.5522505924
Beni Suef ABC29.208331.016610811565
Bir Abu RahalC24.993633.50179959842
BirmaC30.836530.9359189527
Borg El Arab IntlAlexandriaHBE HBEA A30.917729.696418011155
CairoInternationalCAIHECA30° 04' N31° 14' E74 m
Cairo AlmazaC30.092531.35973036384
Cairo WestCairo WestHECW
DarawC24.415632.95563259500
El ArishEAHHEAR31° 03' N33° 30' E32 m
El GoraEl-Gora HEGR D31.06934.12923247874
El KhargaHEKGD25.475830.59081929839
El MinyaEMY
El MinyaB28.098930.72891289862
El Nakab HEKB
El TorHETR28° 08' N33° 22' E4 m
EmbabaHEEMA30.074631.192593773
Gebel El BasurC30.540630.56038510568
HabataD31.107125.45196709843
HulwanC29.821831.33051209911
Hurghada IntlHRGHEGNA27.184133.79845213124
InshasC30.332531.44741158563
LuxorLXRHELX25° 24' N32° 25' E88 m
Mersa MatruhMUHHEMMA31.325327.2217949843
New ValleyUVLHENY
Port SaidPSDHEPSD31.279432.2487707
Ras BanasC23.974135.46031009914
Ras el NaqbRAF
Ras Jimsah NewD27.83533.5272207874
Ras NasraniSharm El SheikhSSH HESHA27.977334.39514310108
Ras Shukhayr NewD28.196433.2061157000
Santa KatarinaSKVHESC
Sharm El SheikhRas-NasraniMFOHERN
SiwaSEW
Siwa Oasis NorthD29.347225.50473305922
Tour Sinai CityELT
UthmanD29.557325.58754609910
Wadi Abu ShihatC26.557233.121911009842
Wadi Al JandaliC30.050431.839580011000




NEWSLETTER
Join the GlobalSecurity.org mailing list